14115 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DADN PRYJ EXP Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN
11:15
1 0.0
Indore Jn INDB 11:50
10m 12:00
1 21.1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 12:50
2m 12:52
1 60.4
Ujjain Jn UJN 13:25
10m 13:35
1 83.2
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 16:20
5m 16:25
1 256.5
Sanchi SCI 17:21
2m 17:23
1 308.5
Vidisha BHS 17:33
2m 17:35
1 317.9
Bina Jn BINA 18:50
5m 18:55
1 403.2
Lalitpur Jn LAR 19:40
2m 19:42
1 466.0
Tikamgarh TKMG 20:33
2m 20:35
1 517.3
Khargapur KHGP 21:21
2m 21:23
1 553.5
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 22:02
2m 22:04
1 600.3
Khajuraho KURJ 22:55
25m 23:20
1 631.7
Mahoba Jn MBA 00:13
2m 00:15
2 695.0
Banda BNDA 01:30
5m 01:35
2 748.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 02:23
2m 02:25
2 817.5
Manikpur Jn MKP 03:40
2m 03:42
2 848.3
Shankargarh SRJ 04:25
2m 04:27
2 903.3
Naini Jn NYN 05:18
2m 05:20
2 940.8
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 06:00

2 948.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP

Train 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP runs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 11:15 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 14115 from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

DADN PRYJ EXP 14115 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 18:45 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 14115 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Khajuraho(KURJ). Train 14115 arrives at Khajuraho at 22:55 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Indore Jn (INDB)
  2. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  3. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Banda (BNDA)


14115 DADN PRYJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP starts from?

14115 DADN PRYJ EXP starts from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

How many days in a week 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP runs ?

14115 DADN PRYJ EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP train is 25 minutes at Khajuraho(KURJ)

Top Train Routes related to 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP

For more information on 14115 DADN PRYJ EXP train Click IRCTC