14056 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Old Delhi to Dibrugarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
OldDelhiJunction DLI Source
0 23:40
1 0
KhurjaJunction KRJ 1:06
2:00 1:08
2 83
AligarhJunction ALJN 1:38
5:00 1:43
2 126
TundlaJunction TDL 2:48
5:00 2:53
2 204
ShikohabadJunction SKB 3:20
2:00 3:22
2 240
KanpurCentral CNB 5:50
5:00 5:55
2 425
AllahabadJunction PYRJ 8:25
10:00 8:35
2 619
Mirzapur MZP 9:40
5:00 9:45
2 709
DDU DDU 11:28
20:00 11:48
2 772
DildarnagarJunction DLN 12:34
2:00 12:36
2 826
Buxar BXR 13:01
2:00 13:03
2 862
AraJunction ARA 13:47
2:00 13:49
2 931
PatnaJunction PNBE 14:30
10:00 14:40
2 980
PatnaSaheb PNC 14:58
2:00 15:00
2 990
Mokama MKA 15:56
2:00 15:58
2 1069
KiulJunction KIUL 17:25
5:00 17:30
2 1103
Abhaipur AHA 17:53
1:00 17:54
2 1126
JamalpurJunction JMP 18:12
10:00 18:22
2 1147
SultanGanj SGG 19:01
1:00 19:02
2 1176
BhagalpurJunction BGP 19:45
10:00 19:55
2 1200
Kahalgaon CLG 20:26
1:00 20:27
2 1231
Sahibganj SBG 21:37
8:00 21:45
2 1275
BarharwaJunction BHW 23:13
2:00 23:15
2 1330
NewFarakkaJunction NFK 23:37
2:00 23:39
2 1344
MaldaTown MLDT 0:50
10:00 1:00
3 1378
BarsoiJunction BOE 2:09
2:00 2:11
3 1466
KishanGanj KNE 2:55
5:00 3:00
3 1524
NewJalpaiguriJunction NJP 5:00
20:00 5:20
3 1611
JalpaiguriRoad JPE 6:02
2:00 6:04
3 1645
Dhupguri DQG 6:33
5:00 6:38
3 1676
Falakata FLK 6:55
2:00 6:57
3 1699
NewCoochBehar NCB 8:05
5:00 8:10
3 1737
NewAlipurduar NOQ 8:31
5:00 8:36
3 1756
GossaigaonHat GOGH 9:12
2:00 9:14
3 1801
FakiragramJunction FKM 9:32
2:00 9:34
3 1824
Kokrajhar KOJ 9:45
2:00 9:47
3 1834
NewBongaigaonJunction NBQ 10:30
10:00 10:40
3 1865
Bongaigaon BNGN 10:46
2:00 10:48
3 1868
Bijni BJF 11:04
2:00 11:06
3 1883
SBE SBE 11:23
2:00 11:25
3 1902
BarpetaRoad BPRD 11:38
5:00 11:43
3 1910
Nalbari NLV 12:40
2:00 12:42
3 1958
RangiyaJunction RNY 12:57
5:00 13:02
3 1975
KamakhyaJunction KYQ 14:25
5:00 14:30
3 2016
Guwahati GHY 14:45
15:00 15:00
3 2022
Digaru DGU 15:40
2:00 15:42
3 2056
JagiRoad JID 16:14
2:00 16:16
3 2079
ChaparmukhJunction CPK 16:48
2:00 16:50
3 2113
Kampur KWM 17:08
2:00 17:10
3 2131
Jamunamukh JMK 17:22
2:00 17:24
3 2142
Hojai HJI 17:40
2:00 17:42
3 2158
Lanka LKA 17:56
2:00 17:58
3 2172
LumdingJunction LMG 19:15
10:00 19:25
3 2203
Diphu DPU 19:56
2:00 19:58
3 2235
Dimapur DMV 20:35
10:00 20:45
3 2272
Bokajan BXJ 21:05
2:00 21:07
3 2286
FurkatingJunction FKG 22:58
2:00 23:00
3 2342
MarianiJunction MXN 23:45
10:00 23:55
3 2380
SimaluguriJunction SLGR 0:40
5:00 0:45
4 2434
Bhojo BOJ 1:29
5:00 1:34
4 2468
NewTinsukiaJunction NTSK 3:00
10:00 3:10
4 2536
Dibrugarh DBRG 4:25
0 Destination
4 2578

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 23:40 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 4:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 14056 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 train passes through 62 major stations in 4 days to reach from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh . It takes total of hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 14056 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at Sahibganj(SBG). Train 14056 arrives at Sahibganj at 21:37 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AligarhJunction (ALJN)
  2. TundlaJunction (TDL)
  3. KanpurCentral (CNB)
  4. Mirzapur (MZP)
  5. KiulJunction (KIUL)
  6. KishanGanj (KNE)
  7. Dhupguri (DQG)
  8. NewCoochBehar (NCB)
  9. NewAlipurduar (NOQ)
  10. BarpetaRoad (BPRD)
  11. RangiyaJunction (RNY)
  12. KamakhyaJunction (KYQ)
  13. SimaluguriJunction (SLGR)
  14. Bhojo (BOJ)


14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from?

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs ?

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 8:00 minutes at Sahibganj(SBG)

Top Train Routes related to 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

For more information on 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train Click IRCTC