13424 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AII BGP EXP Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
Average Delay: (5.97 Hours min)
05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nasirabad NSD 06:18
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 06:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 23.1
Bijainagar BJNR 06:51
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 06:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 64.9
Bhilwara BHL 08:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 08:05
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 131.9
Chanderiya CNA 09:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
25m 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 178.5
Kota Jn KOTA 12:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
20m 12:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 341.9
Guna Jn GUNA 16:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 16:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 526.5
Ashok Nagar ASKN 17:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 570.7
Saugor SGO 20:43
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 20:45
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 716.2
Damoh DMO 21:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 793.3
Katni Murwara KMZ 23:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 902.5
Satna Jn STA 01:35
Average Delay: (15 min)
10m 01:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1002.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 08:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 08:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1316.0
Patna Jn PNBE 11:50
10m 12:00
2 1527.4
Mokama MKA 13:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1616.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:00
5m 15:05
2 1650.7
Abhaipur AHA 15:28
1m 15:29
2 1673.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 16:05
10m 16:15
2 1695.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 17:45

2 1748.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13424 AII BGP EXP

Train 13424 AII BGP EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Saturday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:55 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 17:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 13424 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

AII BGP EXP 13424 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 35:50 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 13424 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Chanderiya(CNA). Train 13424 arrives at Chanderiya at 09:15 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  3. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  4. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  8. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  9. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


13424 AII BGP EXP FAQ

From which station train 13424 AII BGP EXP starts from?

13424 AII BGP EXP starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 13424 AII BGP EXP runs ?

13424 AII BGP EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13424 AII BGP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13424 AII BGP EXP train is 25 minutes at Chanderiya(CNA)

Top Train Routes related to 13424 AII BGP EXP

For more information on 13424 AII BGP EXP train Click IRCTC