13345 Train Route

13345 - BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP
Change
Varanasi Junction to Singrauli
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Varanasi Jn - BSB Start 14:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Narayanpur Bazar - NPBR 15:09 15:10 1m 26.4 km - 1
3 Chunar Jn - CAR 15:30 15:40 10m 44.8 km - 1
4 Saktesgarh - SKGH 16:14 16:15 1m 65.6 km - 1
5 Lusa - LUSA 16:44 16:45 1m 86.3 km - 1
6 Sonbhadra - SBDR 17:30 17:35 5m 120.8 km - 1
7 Churk - CUK 17:50 17:51 1m 125.8 km - 1
8 Chopan - CPU 19:10 19:20 10m 147.4 km - 1
9 Obra Dam - OBR 19:34 19:36 2m 159.7 km - 1
10 Singrauli - SGRL 22:00 End - 210.1 km - 1
Bsb-sgrl Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Singrauli(SGRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 14:10 and reaches Singrauli(SGRL) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 13345 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Singrauli(SGRL) .

BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 13345 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Singrauli .

In 13345 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chunar Jn(CAR). Train 13345 arrives at Chunar Jn at 15:30 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sonbhadra (SBDR)
  2. Chopan (CPU)

Related trains for Train 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP

  • SABARMATI EXP (19168)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • BCY CPR EXP (15112)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BCY GKP EXP (15132)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSB-GKP-PASS (55120)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 5 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP starts from?

13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs ?

13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at Chunar Jn(CAR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC