13345 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP Varanasi Junction to Singrauli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
Average Delay: (1.15 Hours min)
14:10
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 0.0
Chunar Jn CAR 15:40
Average Delay: (20 min)
30m 16:10
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 44.8
Saktesgarh SKGH 16:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 65.6
Lusa LUSA 17:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 86.3
Sonbhadra SBDR 17:50
5m 17:55
1 120.8
Churk CUK 18:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 125.8
Chopan CPU 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 147.4
Obra Dam OBR 19:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 159.7
Singrauli SGRL 21:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 210.1

About Train 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP

Train 13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Singrauli(SGRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 14:10 and reaches Singrauli(SGRL) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 13345 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Singrauli(SGRL) .

BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 13345 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Singrauli .

In 13345 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Chunar Jn(CAR). Train 13345 arrives at Chunar Jn at 15:40 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sonbhadra (SBDR)
  2. Chopan (CPU)