13242 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJPB BANKA EXP Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB
Average Delay: (2.68 Hours min)
23:55
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 0.0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 00:30
2m 00:32
2 42.8
Hathidah Jn HTZ 01:04
2m 01:06
2 94.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 02:15
5m 02:20
2 120.7
Kajra KJH 02:40
1m 02:41
2 136.7
Abhaipur AHA 02:53
1m 02:54
2 143.8
Dharhara DRH 03:08
1m 03:09
2 153.9
Dasharathpur DRTP 03:19
1m 03:20
2 159.4
Jamalpur Jn JMP 03:30
5m 03:35
2 165.8
Bariarpur BUP 03:49
1m 03:50
2 176.9
SultanGanj SGG 04:11
1m 04:12
2 194.7
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 04:44
10m 04:54
2 218.9
Kollikhutaha KKTA 05:07
1m 05:08
2 225.8
Hatpuraini Halt HPLE 05:19
1m 05:20
2 230.9
Dhauni DWLE 05:44
1m 05:45
2 245.9
Punsia PNSA 05:58
1m 05:59
2 252.4
Barahat Jn BHLE 06:07
2m 06:09
2 256.1
Telia TELY 06:19
1m 06:20
2 260.8
Murahara MRHA 06:29
1m 06:30
2 265.2
Banka Jn BAKA 06:50

2 271.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP

Train 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to BANKA(BAKA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 23:55 and reaches BANKA(BAKA) at 06:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 13242 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to BANKA(BAKA) .

RJPB BANKA EXP 13242 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach BANKA .

In 13242 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP). Train 13242 arrives at Bhagalpur Jn at 04:44 and departs at 04:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  2. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


13242 RJPB BANKA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP starts from?

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP runs ?

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP)

Top Train Routes related to 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP

For more information on 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP train Click IRCTC