13239 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE KOTA EXP Patna Junction to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
11:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 11:45
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 11:47
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 9.7
Bihta BTA 12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 27.1
Ara Jn ARA 12:21
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 12:23
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 49.0
Buxar BXR 13:14
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 117.5
Bhadaura BWH 13:35
2m 13:37
1 145.7
Zamania ZNA 14:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 14:02
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 167.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 15:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 15:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 211.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:25
Average Delay: (22 min)
10m 16:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 229.5
Sultanpur Jn SLN 18:55
5m 19:00
1 372.8
Nihalgarh NHH 19:41
2m 19:43
1 423.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 23:15
25m 23:40
1 512.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:20
10m 01:30
2 584.3
Tundla Jn TDL 04:15
10m 04:25
2 815.4
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 05:13
2m 05:15
2 840.3
Agra Cantt AGC 05:40
20m 06:00
2 844.3
Mathura Jn MTJ 07:20
25m 07:45
2 898.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 08:13
2m 08:15
2 931.6
Bayana Jn BXN 08:43
2m 08:45
2 973.6
Hindaun City HAN 09:13
2m 09:15
2 1006.5
Gangapur City GGC 09:58
2m 10:00
2 1050.8
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 10:16
2m 10:18
2 1067.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 10:58
2m 11:00
2 1114.5
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 11:26
2m 11:28
2 1150.9
Kota Jn KOTA 12:55

2 1222.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP

Train 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:30 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 12:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 13239 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

PNBE KOTA EXP 13239 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction . It takes total of 25:25 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 13239 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 13239 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:15 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. Mathura Jn (MTJ)


13239 PNBE KOTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP starts from?

13239 PNBE KOTA EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP runs ?

13239 PNBE KOTA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP train is 25 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP

For more information on 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP train Click IRCTC