13234 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP

Train Number

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Danapur DNR
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
07:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Patna Jn PNBE 07:20
Average Delay: (2Min min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 9.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 07:33
Average Delay: (65 Min min)
2m 07:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 12.3
Gulzarbagh GZH 07:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 16.5
Patna Saheb PNC 07:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 19.6
Fatuha Jn FUT 08:01
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 08:03
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 31.5
Khusropur KOO 08:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 40.2
Karauta KWO 08:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 46.0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:43
Average Delay: (1.12 Hours min)
2m 08:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 55.1
Harnaut HRT 08:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 65.4
Wena WENA 09:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 70.5
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 09:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 84.4
Pawapuri Road Halt POE 09:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 90.5
Nalanda NLD 09:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 97.0
Rajgir RGD 11:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 108.3

About Train 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP

Train 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP runs from Danapur(DNR) to Rajgir(RGD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 07:00 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 11:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 13234 from Danapur(DNR) to Rajgir(RGD) .

DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP 13234 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Danapur to Rajgir . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 13234 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 13234 arrives at Patna Jn at 07:20 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.