13153 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GOUR EXPRESS Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH
22:15
1 0.0
Bidhan Nagar Road BNXR 22:22
2m 22:24
1 3.6
Naihati Jn NH 23:00
3m 23:03
1 37.8
Bandel Jn BDC 23:40
5m 23:45
1 46.1
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:57
5m 01:02
2 113.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 01:55
2m 01:57
2 165.5
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 02:16
2m 02:18
2 184.9
Sainthia Jn SNT 02:30
2m 02:32
2 198.2
Rampurhat Jn RPH 03:00
5m 03:05
2 226.0
Nalhati Jn NHT 03:18
2m 03:20
2 240.1
Murarai MRR 03:36
1m 03:37
2 256.5
Pakur PKR 03:58
1m 03:59
2 278.7
New Farakka Jn NFK 04:58
5m 05:03
2 314.9
Malda Town MLDT 06:00

2 350.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13153 GOUR EXPRESS

Train 13153 GOUR EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:15 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 13153 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

GOUR EXPRESS 13153 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 13153 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bandel Jn(BDC). Train 13153 arrives at Bandel Jn at 23:40 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  3. New Farakka Jn (NFK)


13153 GOUR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13153 GOUR EXPRESS starts from?

13153 GOUR EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 13153 GOUR EXPRESS runs ?

13153 GOUR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13153 GOUR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13153 GOUR EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Bandel Jn(BDC)

Top Train Routes related to 13153 GOUR EXPRESS

For more information on 13153 GOUR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC