13117 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOAA LGL EXPRES Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
16:10
1 0.0
Naihati Jn NH 16:54
2m 16:56
1 34.9
Ranaghat Jn RHA 17:43
2m 17:45
1 70.5
Krishnanagar City Jn KNJ 18:16
2m 18:18
1 96.7
Bethuadahari BTY 18:41
1m 18:42
1 124.8
Plassey PLY 19:00
1m 19:01
1 147.3
Beldanga BEB 19:18
1m 19:19
1 165.3
Berhampore Court BPC 19:38
2m 19:40
1 183.3
Murshidabad MBB 19:52
1m 19:53
1 194.2
JiaGanj JJG 20:01
1m 20:02
1 201.9
Lalgola LGL 20:50

1 224.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES

Train 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Lalgola(LGL) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 16:10 and reaches Lalgola(LGL) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 13117 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Lalgola(LGL) .

KOAA LGL EXPRES 13117 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach Lalgola .

In 13117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Naihati Jn(NH). Train 13117 arrives at Naihati Jn at 16:54 and departs at 16:56. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES starts from?

13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES runs ?

13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES train is 2 minutes at Naihati Jn(NH)

Top Train Routes related to 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES

For more information on 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES train Click IRCTC