13072 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JMP HWH EXP Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMALPUR JN JMP Source
0 19:45
1 0
BARIARPUR BUP 19:58
2:00 20:00
1 11
SULTANGANJ SGG 20:20
2:00 20:22
1 29
AKBARNAGAR AKN 20:33
2:00 20:35
1 39
BHAGALPUR BGP 20:56
10:00 21:06
1 53
GHOGA GGA 21:30
2:00 21:32
1 74
EKCHARI EKC 21:41
2:00 21:43
1 79
KAHALGAON CLG 21:50
2:00 21:52
1 84
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 22:07
2:00 22:09
1 95
PIRPAINTI PPT 22:20
2:00 22:22
1 104
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 22:32
2:00 22:34
1 113
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 22:55
5:00 23:00
1 128
TINPAHAR JN TPH 23:32
2:00 23:34
1 166
BARHARWA JN BHW 00:01
5:00 00:06
2 183
PAKAUR PKR 00:31
2:00 00:33
2 211
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:21
4:00 01:25
2 265
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 02:17
3:00 02:20
2 326
BARDDHAMAN BWN 03:35
4:00 03:39
2 377
HOWRAH JN HWH 05:40
0 Destination
2 472

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13072 JMP HWH EXP

Train 13072 JMP HWH EXP runs from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 19:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 13072 from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JMP HWH EXP 13072 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 9:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13072 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG). Train 13072 arrives at SAHIBGANJ JN at 22:55 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BARHARWA JN (BHW)


13072 JMP HWH EXP FAQ

From which station train 13072 JMP HWH EXP starts from?

13072 JMP HWH EXP starts from Jamalpur Junction(JMP)

How many days in a week 13072 JMP HWH EXP runs ?

13072 JMP HWH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13072 JMP HWH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13072 JMP HWH EXP train is 5:00 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG)

Top Train Routes related to 13072 JMP HWH EXP

For more information on 13072 JMP HWH EXP train Click IRCTC

JMP HWH EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 472 Km travelling from JAMALPUR JN(JMP) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

JMP HWH EXP train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from JAMALPUR JN(JMP) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)