13016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur Jn BGP
06:00
1 0.0
Barahat Jn BHLE 07:13
2m 07:15
1 37.2
Mandar Hill MDLE 07:38
2m 07:40
1 50.1
Hansdiha HSDA 08:35
5m 08:40
1 73.9
Barapalasi BRPS 09:38
7m 09:45
1 102.0
Dumka DUMK 10:35
5m 10:40
1 115.8
Ambajora Shikaripara SKIP 11:10
2m 11:12
1 140.3
Pinargaria PRGR 11:38
2m 11:40
1 161.3
Rampurhat Jn RPH 12:50
10m 13:00
1 180.3
Sainthia Jn SNT 13:24
2m 13:26
1 208.1
Prantik PNE 13:49
2m 13:51
1 236.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 14:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 240.8
Guskara GKH 14:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 14:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 259.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 15:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 292.7
Bandel Jn BDC 16:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 360.2
Howrah Jn HWH 17:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 399.8

About Train 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS

Train 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS runs from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at 06:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 13016 from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS 13016 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Rampurhat Jn(RPH). Train 13016 arrives at Rampurhat Jn at 12:50 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hansdiha (HSDA)
  2. Barapalasi (BRPS)
  3. Dumka (DUMK)