12992 Train Route

12992 - JP UDZ EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 14:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Asalpur Jobner - JOB 14:37 14:39 2m 36.7 km 05 Min 1
3 Phulera Jn - FL 14:57 14:59 2m 54.6 km 08 Min 1
4 Kishangarh - KSG 15:35 15:37 2m 109.4 km 12 Min 1
5 Ajmer Jn - AII 16:05 16:10 5m 134.7 km 18 Min 1
6 Nasirabad - NSD 16:35 16:37 2m 157.8 km 21 Min 1
7 Bijainagar - BJNR 17:04 17:06 2m 199.6 km - 1
8 Gulabpura - GBP 17:12 17:13 1m 202.6 km - 1
9 Mandal - MDL 17:48 17:50 2m 255.5 km - 1
10 Bhilwara - BHL 18:05 18:10 5m 266.7 km - 1
11 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 19:02 19:17 15m 320.9 km - 1
12 Kapasan - KIN 19:49 19:50 1m 356.1 km - 1
13 Fatehnagar - FAN 20:09 20:10 1m 379.1 km - 1
14 Mavli Jn - MVJ 20:23 20:25 2m 392.4 km - 1
15 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 21:10 21:12 2m 430.7 km - 1
16 Udaipur City - UDZ 21:45 End - 434.9 km - 1
Jp Udz Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12992 JP UDZ EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12992 JP UDZ EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:10 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12992 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

JP UDZ EXP 12992 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City . It takes total of 7:35 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 12992 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 12992 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 19:02 and departs at 19:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Bhilwara (BHL)

Related trains for Train 12992 JP UDZ EXP

  • JP UDZ SF SPL (9721)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 7 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP UDZ SF SPL (9721)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 7 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20980)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12992 JP UDZ EXP FAQ

From which station train 12992 JP UDZ EXP starts from?

12992 JP UDZ EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 12992 JP UDZ EXP runs ?

12992 JP UDZ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12992 JP UDZ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12992 JP UDZ EXP train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12992 JP UDZ EXP train Click IRCTC