12991 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UDZ JP EXP Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udaipur City UDZ
Average Delay: (01 Min min)
06:00
Average Delay: (01 Min min)
1 0.0
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 06:07
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
2m 06:09
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
1 4.2
Mavli Jn MVJ 06:41
Average Delay: (03 Min min)
2m 06:43
Average Delay: (03 Min min)
1 42.5
Fatehnagar FAN 06:56
Average Delay: (03 Min min)
1m 06:57
Average Delay: (03 Min min)
1 55.8
Kapasan KIN 07:15
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
1m 07:16
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
1 78.7
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 07:55
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
15m 08:10
Average Delay: (04 Min min)
1 113.9
Bhilwara BHL 08:55
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
5m 09:00
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
1 168.2
Mandal MDL 09:12
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
2m 09:14
Average Delay: (05 Min min)
1 179.4
Gulabpura GBP 09:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 232.2
Bijainagar BJNR 09:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 235.3
Nasirabad NSD 10:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 277.0
Ajmer Jn AII 11:10
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 11:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 300.2
Kishangarh KSG 11:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 325.5
Phulera Jn FL 12:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 380.2
Jaipur Jn JP 13:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 434.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12991 UDZ JP EXP

Train 12991 UDZ JP EXP runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 06:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 13:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12991 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

UDZ JP EXP 12991 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 7:40 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 12991 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 12991 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 07:55 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)


12991 UDZ JP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12991 UDZ JP EXP starts from?

12991 UDZ JP EXP starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 12991 UDZ JP EXP runs ?

12991 UDZ JP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12991 UDZ JP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12991 UDZ JP EXP train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR)

Top Train Routes related to 12991 UDZ JP EXP

For more information on 12991 UDZ JP EXP train Click IRCTC