12982 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

CHETAK EXP

Train Number

CHETAK EXP Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udaipur City UDZ
Average Delay: (NULL min)
17:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 17:05
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
2m 17:07
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
1 4.2
Mavli Jn MVJ 17:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 17:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 42.5
Fatehnagar FAN 17:50
1m 17:51
1 55.8
Kapasan KIN 18:09
1m 18:10
1 78.7
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 18:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
20m 19:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 113.9
Bhilwara BHL 20:05
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
5m 20:10
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 168.1
Bijainagar BJNR 20:56
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2m 20:58
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 235.1
Nasirabad NSD 21:31
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2m 21:33
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 276.9
Ajmer Jn AII 22:18
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
10m 22:28
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
1 300.0
Kishangarh KSG 22:54
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
2m 22:56
Average Delay: (0 h:6 min min)
1 325.4
Phulera Jn FL 23:38
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
5m 23:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 380.1
Renwal RNW 00:19
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
1m 00:20
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2 414.5
Ringas Jn RGS 00:46
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2m 00:48
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2 447.0
Shri Madhopur SMPR 00:56
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2m 00:58
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2 457.0
Kanwat KAWT 01:13
1m 01:14
2 473.5
Nim Ka Thana NMK 01:29
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2m 01:31
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2 493.9
Dabla DBLA 01:51
1m 01:52
2 518.4
Narnaul NNL 02:10
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 02:12
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2 543.9
Rewari Jn RE 03:33
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
2m 03:35
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
2 595.8
Gurgaon GGN 04:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 647.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 04:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 664.0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 05:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 673.7

About Train 12982 CHETAK EXP

Train 12982 CHETAK EXP runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 17:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 05:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12982 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

CHETAK EXP 12982 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 12982 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 12982 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 18:55 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  3. Phulera Jn (FL)