12864 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
19:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Banaswadi BAND 19:56
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
2m 19:58
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 14.6
Krishnarajapuram KJM 20:11
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2m 20:13
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 20.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 21:13
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 77.2
Kuppam KPN 21:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 21:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 111.4
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 22:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 22:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 152.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 00:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 00:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 236.5
Tirupati Main TPTY 02:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 341.2
Renigunta Jn RU 02:30
Average Delay: (16 min)
10m 02:40
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 351.1
Gudur Jn GDR 04:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 04:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 434.5
Nellore NLR 04:59
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 05:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 472.8
Ongole OGL 06:24
1m 06:25
2 589.5
Chirala CLX 07:04
1m 07:05
2 639.0
Bapatla BPP 07:19
1m 07:20
2 654.0
Tenali Jn TEL 08:04
1m 08:05
2 696.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 09:05
10m 09:15
2 728.1
Eluru EE 10:04
1m 10:05
2 787.7
Tadepalligudem TDD 10:34
1m 10:35
2 835.5
Rajahmundry RJY 11:38
2m 11:40
2 877.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 12:19
1m 12:20
2 927.1
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 15:50
20m 16:10
2 1077.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 17:05
5m 17:10
2 1138.8
Srikakulam Road CHE 18:05
2m 18:07
2 1208.3
Palasa PSA 19:13
2m 19:15
2 1281.2
Brahmapur BAM 20:15
2m 20:17
2 1355.7
Balugaon BALU 21:12
2m 21:14
2 1431.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 22:35
10m 22:45
2 1502.9
Bhubaneswar BBS 23:13
5m 23:18
2 1522.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 23:53
5m 23:58
2 1549.7
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 00:55
2m 00:57
3 1621.8
Bhadrak BHC 01:43
2m 01:45
3 1665.4
Balasore BLS 02:30
2m 02:32
3 1727.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 04:05
5m 04:10
3 1844.0
Mecheda MCA 04:56
1m 04:57
3 1900.7
Santragachi Jn SRC 05:44
1m 05:45
3 1951.6
Howrah Jn HWH 06:25

3 1959.0

About Train 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 19:35 and reaches () at 06:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 12864 from () to () .

YPR HOWRAH EXP 12864 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 12864 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12864 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 15:50 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  4. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  5. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  7. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP starts from?

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP runs ?

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP