12821 Train Route

12821 - DHAULI EXP
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 09:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 09:30 09:32 2m 4.7 km - 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 10:50 10:55 5m 112.4 km 12 Min 1
4 Belda - BLDA 11:27 11:29 2m 147.9 km 13 Min 1
5 Dantan - DNT 11:39 11:41 2m 164.5 km 10 Min 1
6 Jaleswar - JER 11:55 11:57 2m 181.0 km 11 Min 1
7 Basta - BTS 12:23 12:25 2m 200.6 km 11 Min 1
8 Baleshwar - BLS 12:46 12:50 4m 228.5 km 15 Min 1
9 Soro - SORO 13:13 13:15 2m 261.9 km 16 Min 1
10 Bhadrak - BHC 13:58 14:00 2m 290.9 km 17 Min 1
11 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 14:31 14:33 2m 334.5 km 09 Min 1
12 Dhanmandal - DNM 14:58 15:00 2m 371.1 km 15 Min 1
13 Cuttack Jn - CTC 15:28 15:30 2m 406.6 km 20 Min 1
14 Bhubaneswar - BBS 16:00 16:05 5m 434.3 km 18 Min 1
15 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 16:30 16:35 5m 453.5 km 16 Min 1
16 Sakhi Gopal - SIL 16:58 17:00 2m 480.9 km 18 Min 1
17 Puri - PURI 18:00 End - 497.3 km - 1
Dhauli Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12821 DHAULI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12821 DHAULI EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Puri(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 09:15 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 12821 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Puri(PURI) .

DHAULI EXP 12821 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 12821 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 12821 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 10:50 and departs at 10:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 12821 DHAULI EXP

  • PURI GARIB RATH (12881)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • SHM PURI SF EXP (12887)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SHM PURI SF EXP (12895)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • JAGANNATH EXP (18409)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 9 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHM PURI SF EXP (22835)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12821 DHAULI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12821 DHAULI EXP starts from?

12821 DHAULI EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 12821 DHAULI EXP runs ?

12821 DHAULI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12821 DHAULI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12821 DHAULI EXP train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12821 DHAULI EXP train Click IRCTC