12780 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
15:15
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:58
2m 17:00
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 17:50
5m 17:55
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 20:30
2m 20:32
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 22:05
10m 22:15
1 403.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:35
10m 02:45
2 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 04:25
5m 04:30
2 787.1
Harda HD 05:28
2m 05:30
2 862.7
Khandwa Jn KNW 06:58
2m 07:00
2 970.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 08:45
5m 08:50
2 1094.0
Jalgaon Jn JL 09:23
2m 09:25
2 1118.2
Manmad Jn MMR 11:15
5m 11:20
2 1278.2
Kopargaon KPG 12:17
3m 12:20
2 1320.4
Belapur BAP 13:05
2m 13:07
2 1364.7
Ahmednagar ANG 14:15
3m 14:18
2 1432.0
Daund Chord Line DDCC 15:38
2m 15:40
2 1513.8
Pune Jn PUNE 16:55
15m 17:10
2 1586.5
Satara STR 19:47
3m 19:50
2 1731.9
Karad KRD 20:42
3m 20:45
2 1790.6
Sangli SLI 21:42
3m 21:45
2 1858.7
Miraj Jn MRJ 22:40
5m 22:45
2 1865.8
Kudachi KUD 23:15
1m 23:16
2 1898.9
Rayabag RBG 23:29
1m 23:30
2 1916.2
Ghataprabha GPB 00:01
0m 00:01
3 1945.5
Belagavi BGM 00:50
10m 01:00
3 2003.4
Londa Jn LD 02:05
10m 02:15
3 2054.7
Castle Rock CLR 02:55
5m 03:00
3 2079.2
Kulem QLM 04:35
5m 04:40
3 2105.5
Sanvordem SVM 05:01
1m 05:02
3 2123.9
Madgaon Jn MAO 05:40
5m 05:45
3 2138.7
Vasco da Gama VSG 07:00

3 2163.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS

Train 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:15 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12780 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS 12780 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 39:45 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 12780 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 12780 arrives at Pune Jn at 16:55 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  7. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  8. Belagavi (BGM)
  9. Londa Jn (LD)
  10. Castle Rock (CLR)
  11. Kulem (QLM)
  12. Madgaon Jn (MAO)


12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS starts from?

12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS runs ?

12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS

For more information on 12780 NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC