12778 Train Route

12778 - KCVL UBL SF EXP
Change
Trivandrum Kochuveli to SSS HUBBALLI JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kochuveli - KCVL Start 12:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 13:40 13:43 3m 57.5 km 07 Min 1
3 Chengannur - CNGR 14:36 14:38 2m 118.4 km 09 Min 1
4 Tiruvalla - TRVL 14:47 14:48 1m 127.7 km 12 Min 1
5 Kottayam - KTYM 15:17 15:20 3m 153.5 km 45 Min 1
6 Ernakulam Town - ERN 16:55 17:00 5m 213.4 km 30 Min 1
7 Thrissur - TCR 18:11 18:13 2m 284.9 km 32 Min 1
8 Palakkad Jn - PGT 19:32 19:35 3m 360.3 km 27 Min 1
9 Podanur Jn - PTJ 20:58 21:00 2m 410.1 km 23 Min 1
10 Tiruppur - TUP 21:38 21:40 2m 453.7 km 22 Min 1
11 Erode Jn - ED 22:20 22:25 5m 503.9 km 26 Min 1
12 Salem Jn - SA 23:22 23:25 3m 563.6 km 04 Min 1
13 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 02:11 02:12 1m 752.5 km 01 Min 2
14 Banaswadi - BAND 03:28 03:30 2m 815.1 km - 2
15 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 03:58 04:00 2m 833.9 km - 2
16 Tumakuru - TK 04:53 04:55 2m 889.6 km 48 Min 2
17 Arsikere Jn - ASK 07:00 07:05 5m 985.9 km 52 Min 2
18 Birur Jn - RRB 07:43 07:45 2m 1031.3 km 50 Min 2
19 Davangere - DVG 09:03 09:05 2m 1146.0 km 44 Min 2
20 Harihar - HRR 09:20 09:22 2m 1158.9 km 43 Min 2
21 Ranibennur - RNR 09:42 09:44 2m 1182.2 km - 2
22 SMM Haveri - HVR 10:13 10:15 2m 1214.7 km - 2
23 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 12:50 End - 1289.9 km - 2
Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) on Thursday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 12:50 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 12:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12778 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) .

KCVL UBL SF EXP 12778 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to SSS HUBBALLI JN . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach SSS HUBBALLI JN .

In 12778 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 12778 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 16:55 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP

  • KCVL ASR EXP (12483)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 44 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Sunday


12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP starts from?

12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP runs ?

12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP train Click IRCTC