12773 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SHM SC AC EXP Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata Shalimar SHM
Average Delay: (NULL min)
16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Santragachi Jn SRC 16:16
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 16:18
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 4.7
Kharagpur Jn KGP 17:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 17:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 112.4
Balasore BLS 19:18
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 228.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 22:03
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
5m 22:08
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 406.6
Bhubaneswar BBS 22:50
Average Delay: (2 h:20 min min)
5m 22:55
Average Delay: (1 h:22 min min)
1 434.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 23:25
Average Delay: (47 Min min)
10m 23:35
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 453.4
Brahmapur BAM 01:25
Average Delay: (2 h:53 min min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (2 h:49 min min)
2 600.5
Srikakulam Road CHE 03:28
Average Delay: (2 h:21 min min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (2 h:21 min min)
2 747.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 04:28
Average Delay: (55 Min min)
2m 04:30
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 817.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 05:35
Average Delay: (44 min)
20m 05:55
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 878.5
Samalkot Jn SLO 07:59
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2 1029.0
Rajahmundry RJY 08:52
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 08:54
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2 1079.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 11:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
20m 11:40
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 1228.1
Warangal WL 14:39
Average Delay: (2 h:38 min min)
1m 14:40
Average Delay: (2 h:38 min min)
2 1434.7
Secunderabad Jn SC 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1576.6

About Train 12773 SHM SC AC EXP

Train 12773 SHM SC AC EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 16:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12773 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

SHM SC AC EXP 12773 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 26:25 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12773 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12773 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 05:35 and departs at 05:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


12773 SHM SC AC EXP FAQ

From which station train 12773 SHM SC AC EXP starts from?

12773 SHM SC AC EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 12773 SHM SC AC EXP runs ?

12773 SHM SC AC EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12773 SHM SC AC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12773 SHM SC AC EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 12773 SHM SC AC EXP

For more information on 12773 SHM SC AC EXP train Click IRCTC