12715 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SACHKHAND EXP Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
09:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Purna Jn PAU 10:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 30.4
Parbhani Jn PBN 10:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 58.8
Selu SELU 11:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 101.3
Jalna J 12:13
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 12:15
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 173.3
Aurangabad AWB 13:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 13:40
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 236.0
Manmad Jn MMR 15:50
5m 15:55
1 347.7
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 16:43
2m 16:45
1 415.0
Pachora Jn PC 17:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 17:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 460.0
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:53
2m 17:55
1 507.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 18:30
5m 18:35
1 531.8
Burhanpur BAU 19:18
2m 19:20
1 586.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 20:50
5m 20:55
1 655.4
Itarsi Jn ET 23:10
5m 23:15
1 838.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:50
5m 00:55
2 930.6
Bina Jn BINA 02:46
2m 02:48
2 1069.2
Lalitpur Jn LAR 03:40
2m 03:42
2 1132.0
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:50
10m 05:00
2 1222.4
Dabra DBA 05:38
2m 05:40
2 1277.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 06:16
5m 06:21
2 1319.9
Morena MRA 06:58
2m 07:00
2 1358.6
Dholpur Jn DHO 07:46
2m 07:48
2 1385.6
Agra Cantt AGC 08:30
5m 08:35
2 1438.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 09:20
1m 09:21
2 1491.9
Faridabad FDB 11:10
2m 11:12
2 1604.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 11:46
2m 11:48
2 1625.8
New Delhi NDLS 12:10
20m 12:30
2 1633.1
Panipat Jn PNP 13:42
2m 13:44
2 1722.9
Karnal KUN 14:07
2m 14:09
2 1757.2
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 14:35
2m 14:37
2 1790.3
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 15:45
5m 15:50
2 1832.3
Rajpura Jn RPJ 16:13
2m 16:15
2 1860.2
Sirhind Jn SIR 16:38
2m 16:40
2 1885.7
Khanna KNN 16:53
2m 16:55
2 1903.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 17:44
10m 17:54
2 1945.9
Phagwara Jn PGW 18:22
2m 18:24
2 1981.8
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 18:55
5m 19:00
2 2003.0
Beas Jn BEAS 19:32
2m 19:34
2 2039.2
Amritsar Jn ASR 20:20

2 2081.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP

Train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 20:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12715 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

SACHKHAND EXP 12715 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 34:50 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12715 arrives at New Delhi at 12:10 and departs at 12:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aurangabad (AWB)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Pachora Jn (PC)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  10. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  11. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  12. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  13. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


12715 SACHKHAND EXP FAQ

From which station train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP starts from?

12715 SACHKHAND EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs ?

12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12715 SACHKHAND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12715 SACHKHAND EXP train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 12715 SACHKHAND EXP

For more information on 12715 SACHKHAND EXP train Click IRCTC