12698 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TVC CHENNAI EXP Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
20:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Kazhakkuttam KZK 20:34
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 20:35
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 13.2
Kollam Jn QLN 21:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64.6
Tiruvalla TRVL 22:34
1m 22:35
1 134.8
Kottayam KTYM 23:07
3m 23:10
1 160.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 00:40
5m 00:45
2 220.5
Thrissur TCR 01:57
3m 02:00
2 292.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 03:32
3m 03:35
2 367.4
Podanur Jn PTJ 04:39
1m 04:40
2 417.2
Erode Jn ED 06:00
5m 06:05
2 511.0
Salem Jn SA 06:57
3m 07:00
2 570.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 08:48
2m 08:50
2 691.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 10:00
5m 10:05
2 775.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 12:25

2 904.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP

Train 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Saturday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 20:20 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12698 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

TVC CHENNAI EXP 12698 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central . It takes total of 16:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12698 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 12698 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 00:40 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP starts from?

12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs ?

12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC