12696 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TVC CHENNAI EXP Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
17:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 17:54
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 17:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 40.9
Kollam Jn QLN 18:25
Average Delay: (19 min)
3m 18:28
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 19:03
2m 19:05
1 105.4
Mavelikara MVLK 19:14
1m 19:15
1 113.2
Chengannur CNGR 19:24
1m 19:25
1 125.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 19:34
1m 19:35
1 134.8
Changanassery CGY 19:44
1m 19:45
1 142.7
Kottayam KTYM 20:27
3m 20:30
1 160.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 21:40
5m 21:45
1 220.5
Thrissur TCR 23:07
3m 23:10
1 292.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 00:37
3m 00:40
2 367.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 02:02
3m 02:05
2 423.1
Tiruppur TUP 02:48
2m 02:50
2 473.6
Erode Jn ED 03:40
5m 03:45
2 523.8
Salem Jn SA 04:37
3m 04:40
2 583.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:23
2m 06:25
2 704.0
Vaniyambadi VN 06:44
1m 06:45
2 720.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:38
2m 07:40
2 788.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 08:28
2m 08:30
2 849.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 10:00

2 917.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP

Train 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 17:15 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12696 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

TVC CHENNAI EXP 12696 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12696 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 12696 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 21:40 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)


12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP starts from?

12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs ?

12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC