12677 Train Route

12677 - ERNAKULAM EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC Start 06:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 06:20 06:22 2m 4.3 km 02 Min 1
3 Karmelaram - CRLM 06:41 06:42 1m 24.3 km 21 Min 1
4 Hosur - HSRA 07:11 07:12 1m 59.5 km 14 Min 1
5 Dharmapuri - DPJ 08:40 08:42 2m 152.0 km 17 Min 1
6 Salem Jn - SA 10:02 10:05 3m 218.2 km 22 Min 1
7 Sankaridurg - SGE 10:44 10:45 1m 256.8 km 26 Min 1
8 Erode Jn - ED 11:15 11:20 5m 277.9 km 21 Min 1
9 Tiruppur - TUP 12:03 12:05 2m 328.1 km 24 Min 1
10 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 13:02 13:05 3m 378.6 km 17 Min 1
11 Palakkad Jn - PGT 14:02 14:05 3m 434.3 km 18 Min 1
12 Thrissur - TCR 15:18 15:20 2m 509.8 km 30 Min 1
13 Aluva - AWY 16:08 16:10 2m 564.3 km 48 Min 1
14 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 16:55 End - 583.8 km 37 Min 1
Ernakulam Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12677 ERNAKULAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 16:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12677 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

ERNAKULAM EXP 12677 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 12677 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 12677 arrives at Erode Jn at 11:15 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP

  • ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , Ernakulam. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12677 ERNAKULAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP starts from?

12677 ERNAKULAM EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP runs ?

12677 ERNAKULAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore