12623 Train Route

12623 - MAS TVC SF MAIL
Change
Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 19:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Katpadi Jn - KPD 21:28 21:30 2m 129.6 km 09 Min 1
3 Salem Jn - SA 00:07 00:10 3m 334.5 km 07 Min 2
4 Erode Jn - ED 01:05 01:10 5m 394.2 km 11 Min 2
5 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 02:37 02:40 3m 495.0 km 10 Min 2
6 Palakkad Jn - PGT 03:52 03:55 3m 550.7 km 12 Min 2
7 Thrissur - TCR 05:00 05:03 3m 626.1 km 33 Min 2
8 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 05:45 05:46 1m 671.5 km 48 Min 2
9 Aluva - AWY 05:58 06:00 2m 680.6 km 52 Min 2
10 Ernakulam Town - ERN 06:35 06:40 5m 697.6 km 38 Min 2
11 Thrippunithura - TRTR 06:59 07:00 1m 707.5 km 41 Min 2
12 Kottayam - KTYM 07:52 07:55 3m 757.5 km 45 Min 2
13 Changanassery - CGY 08:14 08:15 1m 775.3 km 53 Min 2
14 Tiruvalla - TRVL 08:24 08:25 1m 783.3 km 53 Min 2
15 Chengannur - CNGR 08:35 08:37 2m 792.6 km 53 Min 2
16 Mavelikara - MVLK 08:49 08:50 1m 804.9 km 53 Min 2
17 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 09:00 09:02 2m 812.6 km 31 Min 2
18 Kollam Jn - QLN 09:52 09:55 3m 853.5 km 24 Min 2
19 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 10:15 10:16 1m 877.2 km 32 Min 2
20 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP 10:49 10:50 1m 915.6 km - 2
21 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 11:30 End - 918.1 km - 2
Mas Tvc Sf Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:45 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12623 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

MAS TVC SF MAIL 12623 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 12623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 12623 arrives at Erode Jn at 01:05 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Related trains for Train 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL

  • MAS TVC SF EXP (12695)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 16 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS TVC SF EXP (12697)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TVC AC SF EXP (22207)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL starts from?

12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL runs ?

12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12623 MAS TVC SF MAIL train Click IRCTC