12601 Train Route

12601 - MAS MAQ SF MAIL
Change
Chennai Central to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 20:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Tiruvallur - TRL 20:48 20:50 2m 41.6 km 08 Min 1
3 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 21:13 21:15 2m 68.6 km 12 Min 1
4 Walajah Road Jn - WJR 21:43 21:45 2m 105.0 km 11 Min 1
5 Katpadi Jn - KPD 22:13 22:15 2m 129.6 km 12 Min 1
6 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 23:23 23:25 2m 214.1 km 08 Min 1
7 Salem Jn - SA 00:52 00:55 3m 334.5 km 07 Min 2
8 Erode Jn - ED 01:55 02:00 5m 394.2 km 15 Min 2
9 Tiruppur - TUP 02:43 02:45 2m 444.5 km 13 Min 2
10 Podanur Jn - PTJ 03:34 03:35 1m 488.0 km 07 Min 2
11 Palakkad Jn - PGT 04:32 04:35 3m 537.8 km 13 Min 2
12 Ottappalam - OTP 04:59 05:00 1m 569.2 km 20 Min 2
13 Shoranur Jn - SRR 05:35 05:40 5m 582.0 km 11 Min 2
14 Pattambi - PTB 05:54 05:55 1m 593.5 km 10 Min 2
15 Kuttippuram - KTU 06:14 06:15 1m 612.0 km 13 Min 2
16 Tirur - TIR 06:28 06:30 2m 627.0 km 16 Min 2
17 Tanur - TA 06:39 06:40 1m 635.0 km 18 Min 2
18 Parappanangadi - PGI 06:49 06:50 1m 643.1 km 18 Min 2
19 Ferok - FK 07:09 07:10 1m 658.3 km 15 Min 2
20 Kozhikode Main - CLT 07:27 07:30 3m 668.3 km 14 Min 2
21 Quilandi - QLD 07:49 07:50 1m 692.6 km 20 Min 2
22 Vadakara - BDJ 08:08 08:10 2m 714.5 km 18 Min 2
23 Mahe - MAHE 08:22 08:23 1m 727.4 km 17 Min 2
24 Thalassery - TLY 08:33 08:35 2m 736.6 km 18 Min 2
25 Kannur - CAN 09:12 09:15 3m 757.3 km 09 Min 2
26 Payangadi - PAZ 09:34 09:35 1m 779.3 km 10 Min 2
27 Payyanur - PAY 09:48 09:50 2m 791.0 km 17 Min 2
28 Charvattur - CHV 10:04 10:05 1m 805.7 km 09 Min 2
29 Kanhangad - KZE 10:23 10:25 2m 820.3 km 17 Min 2
30 Kasaragod - KGQ 10:43 10:45 2m 843.4 km 07 Min 2
31 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 12:05 End - 889.3 km - 2
Mas Maq Sf Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:10 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 12:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12601 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MAS MAQ SF MAIL 12601 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 15:55 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 12601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 12601 arrives at Erode Jn at 01:55 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Related trains for Train 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL

  • MAS MAQ SF EXP (12685)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS MAQ EXP (16159)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS-MAQ EXPRESS (16859)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • WEST COAST EXP (22637)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 16 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL starts from?

12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL runs ?

12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL train Click IRCTC