12588 Train Route

12588 - GKP SF EXP
Change
Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jammu Tawi - JAT Start 22:45 - 0.0 km 45 Min 1
2 Kathua - KTHU 23:45 23:47 2m 76.1 km 16 Min 1
3 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 00:25 00:30 5m 99.2 km 22 Min 2
4 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 02:20 02:25 5m 211.9 km 19 Min 2
5 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 03:20 03:30 10m 264.2 km 14 Min 2
6 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 05:17 05:25 8m 377.8 km 28 Min 2
7 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 06:08 06:10 2m 428.6 km 27 Min 2
8 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 06:40 06:50 10m 458.9 km 44 Min 2
9 Roorkee - RK 07:38 07:40 2m 493.6 km 26 Min 2
10 Laksar Jn - LRJ 08:04 08:06 2m 511.6 km 12 Min 2
11 Moradabad Jn - MB 10:05 10:13 8m 652.0 km 05 Min 2
12 Bareilly Jn - BE 11:38 11:40 2m 742.3 km 14 Min 2
13 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 12:45 12:47 2m 812.8 km 09 Min 2
14 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 15:20 15:30 10m 977.1 km 23 Min 2
15 Gonda Jn - GD 17:25 17:30 5m 1094.7 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
16 Basti - BST 18:45 18:48 3m 1183.1 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
17 Khalilabad - KLD 19:16 19:18 2m 1212.7 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
18 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 20:30 End - 1246.6 km - 2
Gkp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12588 GKP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12588 GKP SF EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Saturday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12588 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GKP SF EXP 12588 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12588 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12588 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 03:20 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Gonda Jn (GD)

Related trains for Train 12588 GKP SF EXP

  • JHELUM COVID (1078)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DEE DURONTO SPL (2266)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


12588 GKP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12588 GKP SF EXP starts from?

12588 GKP SF EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 12588 GKP SF EXP runs ?

12588 GKP SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12588 GKP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12588 GKP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12588 GKP SF EXP train Click IRCTC