12588 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JAMMU GKP EXP Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
22:45
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 0.0
Kathua KTHU 23:50
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 23:52
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 76.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 00:25
Average Delay: (14.6 Hours min)
5m 00:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 02:15
Average Delay: (19 Hours min)
5m 02:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 03:20
Average Delay: (26 Hours min)
10m 03:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:17
Average Delay: (31 min)
8m 05:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 377.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 06:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 428.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 06:50
Average Delay: (1 h:19 min min)
10m 07:00
Average Delay: (1 h:19 min min)
2 458.9
Roorkee RK 07:30
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 493.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 07:55
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 07:57
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 511.6
Moradabad Jn MB 10:10
Average Delay: (47 min)
8m 10:18
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 652.0
Bareilly Jn BE 11:38
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 742.3
Shahjahanpur SPN 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 813.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 15:20
Average Delay: (2 h:46 min min)
10m 15:30
Average Delay: (2 h:42 min min)
2 977.1
Gonda Jn GD 17:35
Average Delay: (1:38 min)
5m 17:40
Average Delay: (1:41 min)
2 1094.6
Basti BST 19:07
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
3m 19:10
Average Delay: (1:40 min)
2 1183.0
Khalilabad KLD 19:32
Average Delay: (2:05 min)
2m 19:34
Average Delay: (2:03 min)
2 1212.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1246.5

About Train 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP

Train 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Saturday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12588 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

JAMMU GKP EXP 12588 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12588 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12588 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 03:20 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Gonda Jn (GD)


12588 JAMMU GKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP starts from?

12588 JAMMU GKP EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP runs ?

12588 JAMMU GKP EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP