12572 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP HUMSFAR Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
20:00
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:50
5m 00:55
2 428.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:15
10m 02:25
2 499.9
Gonda Jn GD 05:05
15m 05:20
2 617.5
Balrampur BLP 06:09
2m 06:11
2 657.6
Barhni BNY 07:16
2m 07:18
2 726.0
Siddharth Nagar SDDN 07:48
2m 07:50
2 757.5
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 08:18
2m 08:20
2 787.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 09:35

2 828.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12572 GKP HUMSFAR

Train 12572 GKP HUMSFAR runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 20:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12572 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GKP HUMSFAR 12572 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12572 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gonda Jn(GD). Train 12572 arrives at Gonda Jn at 05:05 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)


12572 GKP HUMSFAR FAQ

From which station train 12572 GKP HUMSFAR starts from?

12572 GKP HUMSFAR starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12572 GKP HUMSFAR runs ?

12572 GKP HUMSFAR runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12572 GKP HUMSFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12572 GKP HUMSFAR train is 15 minutes at Gonda Jn(GD)

Top Train Routes related to 12572 GKP HUMSFAR

For more information on 12572 GKP HUMSFAR train Click IRCTC