1252 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KAZIPET JN KZJ Source
0 13:30
1 0
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 14:15
1:00 14:16
1 85
RAMGUNDAM RDM 14:29
1:00 14:30
1 102
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 15:19
1:00 15:20
1 175
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:10
5:00 17:15
1 244
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:33
2:00 17:35
1 258
BHANDAK BUX 17:57
1:00 17:58
1 283
WARORA WRR 18:18
1:00 18:19
1 305
HINGANGHAT HGT 18:48
1:00 18:49
1 344
WARDHA JN WR 19:45
2:00 19:47
1 377
PULGAON JN PLO 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 407
DHAMANGAON DMN 20:29
1:00 20:30
1 427
BADNERA JN BD 21:42
3:00 21:45
1 472
AKOLA JN AK 22:42
3:00 22:45
1 551
SHEGAON SEG 23:18
2:00 23:20
1 588
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:50
5:00 00:55
2 691
MANMAD JN MMR 03:15
5:00 03:20
2 875
KOPARGAON KPG 04:40
2:00 04:42
2 917
AHMADNAGAR ANG 07:08
2:00 07:10
2 1028
DAUND CHORD LINE DDCC 09:18
2:00 09:20
2 1112
PUNE JN PUNE 10:50
0 Destination
2 1184

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS runs from KAZIPET JN(KZJ) to PUNE JN(PUNE) on Sunday. Train departs from KAZIPET JN(KZJ) at 13:30 and reaches PUNE JN(PUNE) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 1252 from KAZIPET JN(KZJ) to PUNE JN(PUNE) .

KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS 1252 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN . It takes total of 21:20 hours journey to reach PUNE JN .

In 1252 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BALHARSHAH(BPQ). Train 1252 arrives at BALHARSHAH at 17:10 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  2. MANMAD JN (MMR)


1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS starts from?

1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS starts from KAZIPET JN(KZJ)

How many days in a week 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS runs ?

1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BALHARSHAH(BPQ)

Top Train Routes related to 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS

For more information on 1252 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1184 Km travelling from KAZIPET JN(KZJ) to PUNE JN(PUNE)

KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from KAZIPET JN(KZJ) to PUNE JN(PUNE) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Warangal Junction(WL)

Other stations in destination city are Khadki(KK)