12515 Train Route

12515 - CBE SCL SF EXP
Change
COIMBATORE JN to SILCHAR
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 COIMBATORE JN - CBE Source 22:00 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:40 22:42 02:00 51 km 07 Min 1
3 ERODE JN - ED 23:20 23:25 05:00 101 km 08 Min 1
4 SALEM JN - SA 00:17 00:20 03:00 164 km 14 Min 2
5 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:03 02:05 02:00 284 km 05 Min 2
6 KATPADI JN - KPD 03:10 03:35 25:00 367 km 06 Min 2
7 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 04:28 04:30 02:00 428 km 14 Min 2
8 PERAMBUR - PER 05:20 05:25 05:00 491 km 11 Min 2
9 ONGOLE - OGL 10:38 10:40 02:00 783 km 28 Min 2
10 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:05 13:15 10:00 921 km 21 Min 2
11 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 15:43 15:45 02:00 1070 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
12 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:00 19:20 20:00 1271 km 17 Min 2
13 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 20:10 20:15 05:00 1331 km 33 Min 2
14 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 21:08 21:10 02:00 1401 km - 2
15 PALASA - PSA 22:23 22:25 02:00 1474 km - 2
16 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 23:25 23:30 05:00 1548 km - 2
17 BALUGAON - BALU 00:27 00:29 02:00 1623 km - 3
18 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:25 01:35 10:00 1694 km - 3
19 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 02:00 02:05 05:00 1713 km - 3
20 CUTTACK - CTC 02:35 02:40 05:00 1741 km - 3
21 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 03:29 03:31 02:00 1813 km - 3
22 BHADRAK - BHC 04:38 04:40 02:00 1856 km - 3
23 BALESHWAR - BLS 05:21 05:23 02:00 1919 km - 3
24 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:55 07:05 10:00 2037 km - 3
25 DANKUNI - DKAE 09:42 09:47 05:00 2159 km - 3
26 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 11:48 11:53 05:00 2290 km - 3
27 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 12:56 12:58 02:00 2351 km - 3
28 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 15:03 15:05 02:00 2437 km - 3
29 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 16:05 16:15 10:00 2472 km - 3
30 KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:15 18:17 02:00 2617 km - 3
31 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 19:55 20:05 10:00 2704 km - 3
32 DHUPGURI - DQG 21:17 21:19 02:00 2770 km - 3
33 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 22:08 22:13 05:00 2831 km - 3
34 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 22:32 22:34 02:00 2849 km - 3
35 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:35 23:37 02:00 2928 km - 3
36 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 00:53 00:58 05:00 2956 km - 4
37 BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 01:36 01:38 02:00 3000 km - 4
38 RANGIYA JN - RNY 02:35 02:40 05:00 3065 km - 4
39 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 04:10 04:12 02:00 3106 km - 4
40 GUWAHATI - GHY 04:25 04:40 15:00 3113 km - 4
41 HOJAI - HJI 07:08 07:10 02:00 3248 km - 4
42 LUMDING JN - LMG 08:15 08:25 10:00 3293 km - 4
43 MAIBONG - MBG 10:09 10:11 02:00 3357 km - 4
44 NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 11:20 11:25 05:00 3391 km - 4
45 BADARPUR JN - BPB 14:00 14:15 15:00 3463 km - 4
46 SILCHAR - SCL 15:35 Destination 0 3492 km - 4
Cbe Scl Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12515 CBE SCL SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP runs from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) to SILCHAR(SCL) on Sunday. Train departs from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) at 22:00 and reaches SILCHAR(SCL) at 15:35. It takes 4 days to reach train 12515 from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) to SILCHAR(SCL) .

CBE SCL SF EXP 12515 train passes through 46 major stations in 4 days to reach from COIMBATORE JN to SILCHAR . It takes total of 65:35 hours journey to reach SILCHAR .

In 12515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 12515 arrives at KATPADI JN at 03:10 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP

  • CBE CAN EXPRESS (6608)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE HSR AC EXP (22476)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 49 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • CBE JBP FESTSPL (2197)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 41 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CBE JBP SF SPL (2197)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 41 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12515 CBE SCL SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP starts from?

12515 CBE SCL SF EXP starts from COIMBATORE JN(CBE)

How many days in a week 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP runs ?

12515 CBE SCL SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP train is 25:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12515 CBE SCL SF EXP train Click IRCTC