12515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TVC - SCL EXPRESS Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source
0 12:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 13:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 13:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 14:18
Average Delay: (11 min)
2:00 14:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 105
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:38
Average Delay: (5 min)
2:00 14:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 14:49
Average Delay: (16 min)
1:00 14:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:22
Average Delay: (22 min)
3:00 15:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 17:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 17:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 220
ALUVA AWY 17:33
Average Delay: (29 min)
2:00 17:35
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 237
THRISUR TCR 18:22
Average Delay: (52 min)
3:00 18:25
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 291
PALAKKAD PGT 19:52
Average Delay: (23 min)
3:00 19:55
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 369
COIMBATORE JN CBE 21:25
5:00 21:30
1 423
TIRUPPUR TUP 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 473
ERODE JN ED 23:00
5:00 23:05
1 524
SALEM JN SA 00:02
3:00 00:05
2 583
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:53
2:00 01:55
2 706
KATPADI JN KPD 03:10
20:00 03:30
2 789
ARAKKONAM AJJ 04:18
2:00 04:20
2 850
PERAMBUR PER 05:25
10:00 05:35
2 919
ONGOLE OGL 10:24
1:00 10:25
2 1211
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:05
10:00 13:15
2 1349
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 15:27
2:00 15:29
2 1499
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:10
20:00 19:30
2 1700
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:28
5:00 20:33
2 1760
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:30
2:00 21:32
2 1830
PALASA PSA 22:45
2:00 22:47
2 1903
BRAHMAPUR BAM 23:50
5:00 23:55
2 1976
BALUGAN BALU 00:53
2:00 00:55
3 2052
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 02:00
10:00 02:10
3 2123
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:35
5:00 02:40
3 2142
CUTTACK CTC 03:15
5:00 03:20
3 2169
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20
2:00 04:22
3 2241
BHADRAKH BHC 05:28
2:00 05:30
3 2285
BALASORE BLS 06:15
2:00 06:17
3 2347
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:15
15:00 08:30
3 2468
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:04
1:00 10:05
3 2577
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:55
20:00 11:15
3 2584
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 13:18
5:00 13:23
3 2730
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:26
2:00 14:28
3 2791
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 16:14
2:00 16:16
3 2878
MALDA TOWN MLDT 17:20
10:00 17:30
3 2912
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:25
2:00 19:27
3 3058
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:25
15:00 21:40
3 3145
DHUPGURI DQG 23:02
2:00 23:04
3 3210
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 23:55
2:00 23:57
3 3271
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 00:18
2:00 00:20
4 3290
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 01:17
2:00 01:19
4 3368
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:09
5:00 02:14
4 3399
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 02:48
2:00 02:50
4 3444
RANGIYA JN RNY 03:50
5:00 03:55
4 3509
KAMAKHYA KYQ 05:05
2:00 05:07
4 3550
GUWAHATI GHY 05:40
15:00 05:55
4 3556
HOJAI HJI 07:50
2:00 07:52
4 3692
LUMDING JN LMG 10:15
25:00 10:40
4 3737
MAIBANG MBG 12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 12:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 3801
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 13:20
5:00 13:25
4 3836
BADARPUR JN BPB 15:35
25:00 16:00
4 3907
SILCHAR SCL 17:15
0 Destination
4 3936

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS

Train 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY) on Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 12:40 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 17:15. It takes 4 days to reach train 12515 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY) .

TVC - SCL EXPRESS 12515 train passes through 57 major stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati . It takes total of 76:35 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 12515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN). Train 12515 arrives at KOLLAM JN at 13:35 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  2. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  3. ERODE JN (ED)
  4. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  5. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  6. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  7. CUTTACK (CTC)
  8. BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)
  9. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
  10. RANGIYA JN (RNY)
  11. NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)


12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS starts from?

12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS runs ?

12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS

For more information on 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

TVC - SCL EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 3936 Km travelling from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) to SILCHAR(SCL)

TVC - SCL EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 57 halts while covering the total distance from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) to SILCHAR(SCL) in 4 days

Other stations in source city are Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL), Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)