12475 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HAPA-SVDK EXPRES HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HAPA HAPA Source
0 08:30
1 0
RAJKOT JN RJT 09:33
5:00 09:38
1 73
WANKANER JN WKR 10:18
2:00 10:20
1 115
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 11:30
2:00 11:32
1 189
VIRAMGAM JN VG 12:45
2:00 12:47
1 254
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:10
15:00 14:25
1 319
NADIAD JN ND 15:09
2:00 15:11
1 365
ANAND JN ANND 15:25
2:00 15:27
1 383
CHHAYAPURI CYI 16:02
5:00 16:07
1 414
GODHRA JN GDA 17:02
2:00 17:04
1 480
DAHOD DHD 17:52
2:00 17:54
1 555
MEGHNAGAR MGN 18:18
2:00 18:20
1 588
RATLAM JN RTM 19:45
10:00 19:55
1 668
NAGDA JN NAD 20:46
2:00 20:48
1 710
SHAMGARH SGZ 21:44
2:00 21:46
1 801
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 22:20
2:00 22:22
1 862
KOTA JN KOTA 23:20
10:00 23:30
1 935
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:33
2:00 00:35
2 1042
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:36
2:00 02:38
2 1225
MATHURA JN MTJ 03:15
5:00 03:20
2 1259
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:05
2:00 05:07
2 1392
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:30
15:00 05:45
2 1399
PANIPAT JN PNP 07:11
2:00 07:13
2 1489
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:47
5:00 08:52
2 1597
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:13
7:00 10:20
2 1711
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 11:10
3:00 11:13
2 1763
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:53
3:00 12:56
2 1876
KATHUA KTHU 13:25
2:00 13:27
2 1900
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:50
8:00 14:58
2 1976
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:51
2:00 16:53
2 2029
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 17:40
0 Destination
2 2054

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES

Train 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES runs from HAPA(HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Tuesday. Train departs from HAPA(HAPA) at 08:30 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12475 from HAPA(HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

HAPA-SVDK EXPRES 12475 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 12475 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at JAMMU TAWI(JAT). Train 12475 arrives at JAMMU TAWI at 14:50 and departs at 14:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  2. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  3. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  4. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  5. LUDHIANA JN (LDH)


12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES starts from?

12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES starts from HAPA(HAPA)

How many days in a week 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES runs ?

12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES train is 8:00 minutes at JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

Top Train Routes related to 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES

For more information on 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES train Click IRCTC

HAPA-SVDK EXPRES train(0) covers a total distance of 2054 Km travelling from HAPA(HAPA) to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

HAPA-SVDK EXPRES train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from HAPA(HAPA) to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) in 2 days