12473 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SARVODAYA EXP Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source
0 09:10
1 0
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 09:58
02:00 10:00
1 53
VIRAMGAM JN VG 12:45
02:00 12:47
1 236
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:10
15:00 14:25
1 301
NADIAD JN ND 15:09
02:00 15:11
1 347
ANAND JN ANND 15:25
02:00 15:27
1 365
CHHAYAPURI CYI 16:02
05:00 16:07
1 397
GODHRA JN GDA 17:02
02:00 17:04
1 463
DAHOD DHD 17:52
02:00 17:54
1 538
MEGHNAGAR MGN 18:18
02:00 18:20
1 571
RATLAM JN RTM 19:45
10:00 19:55
1 651
NAGDA JN NAD 20:46
02:00 20:48
1 692
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 21:12
02:00 21:14
1 732
SHAMGARH SGZ 21:44
02:00 21:46
1 784
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 22:20
02:00 22:22
1 845
KOTA JN KOTA 23:20
10:00 23:30
1 917
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:33
02:00 00:35
2 1025
MATHURA JN MTJ 03:15
05:00 03:20
2 1241
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:05
02:00 05:07
2 1375
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:30
15:00 05:45
2 1382
PANIPAT JN PNP 07:11
02:00 07:13
2 1471
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:47
05:00 08:52
2 1580
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:13
07:00 10:20
2 1694
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 11:10
03:00 11:13
2 1746
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:53
03:00 12:56
2 1859
KATHUA KTHU 13:25
02:00 13:27
2 1882
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:50
08:00 14:58
2 1958
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:51
02:00 16:53
2 2011
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 17:40
0 Destination
2 2036

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

Train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:10 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12473 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

SARVODAYA EXP 12473 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 32:30 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 12473 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 12473 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 14:10 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12473 SARVODAYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP starts from?

12473 SARVODAYA EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs ?

12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12473 SARVODAYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12473 SARVODAYA EXP train is 15:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

For more information on 12473 SARVODAYA EXP train Click IRCTC