12468 Train Route

12468 - LEELAN EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAIPUR JN. - JP Start 16:35 0 0 km 04 Min 1
2 KANAKPURA - KKU 16:47 16:49 2:00 9 km 02 Min 1
3 PHULERA - FL 17:23 17:25 2:00 55 km 04 Min 1
4 SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR 17:35 17:37 2:00 62 km 16 Min 1
5 NAWA CITY - NAC 17:57 17:59 2:00 90 km - 1
6 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 18:08 18:10 2:00 106 km 15 Min 1
7 MAKRANA JN - MKN 18:23 18:26 3:00 120 km 16 Min 1
8 GACHHIPURA - GCH 18:48 18:50 2:00 149 km - 1
9 DEGANA JN - DNA 19:02 19:05 3:00 163 km 13 Min 1
10 REN - REN 19:24 19:26 2:00 191 km 16 Min 1
11 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 19:50 19:55 5:00 209 km 20 Min 1
12 MARWAR MUNDWA - MDW 20:35 20:37 2:00 248 km 23 Min 1
13 NAGAUR - NGO 21:00 21:05 5:00 266 km 35 Min 1
14 NOKHA - NOK 21:52 21:54 2:00 317 km 26 Min 1
15 DESHNOK - DSO 22:24 22:26 2:00 349 km 18 Min 1
16 BIKANER JN - BKN 23:05 23:20 15:00 381 km 16 Min 1
17 LALGARH JN - LGH 23:32 23:34 2:00 385 km 19 Min 1
18 KOLAYAT - KLYT 00:10 00:12 2:00 431 km 13 Min 2
19 PHALODI JN - PLCJ 01:50 01:55 5:00 543 km 19 Min 2
20 RAMDEVRA - RDRA 02:30 02:33 3:00 590 km 07 Min 2
21 POKRAN - POK 02:55 03:00 5:00 600 km - 2
22 JAISALMER - JSM 05:00 End 0 707 km - 2
Leelan Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12468 LEELAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12468 LEELAN EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 16:35 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12468 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

LEELAN EXP 12468 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 12:25 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 12468 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN(MTD). Train 12468 arrives at MERTA ROAD JN at 19:50 and departs at 19:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NAGAUR (NGO)
  2. PHALODI JN (PLCJ)
  3. POKRAN (POK)

Related trains for Train 12468 LEELAN EXP

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12468 LEELAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12468 LEELAN EXP starts from?

12468 LEELAN EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 12468 LEELAN EXP runs ?

12468 LEELAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12468 LEELAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12468 LEELAN EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN(MTD)

LEELAN EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 707 Km travelling from JAIPUR JN.(JP) to JAISALMER(JSM)

LEELAN EXP train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from JAIPUR JN.(JP) to JAISALMER(JSM) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12468 LEELAN EXP train Click IRCTC