12462 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DLI JU SF EXP Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi DLI Source
0:00 21:20
1 0
Delhi Cantt DEC 21:48
0:02 21:50
1 14
Gurgaon GGN 22:16
0:02 22:18
1 31
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 22:27
0:02 22:29
1 41
Pataudi Road PTRD 22:44
0:02 22:46
1 61
Rewari RE 23:11
0:02 23:13
1 83
Alwar Jn AWR 0:11
0:03 0:14
2 157
Bandikui Jn BKI 1:02
0:02 1:04
2 217
Dausa DO 1:24
0:02 1:26
2 246
Jaipur JP 2:25
0:10 2:35
2 308
Kuchaman City KMNC 4:14
0:02 4:16
2 413
Makrana Jn MKN 4:25
0:03 4:28
2 427
Merta Road Jn MTD 5:39
0:05 5:44
2 516
Gotan GOTN 6:04
0:02 6:06
2 536
Jodhpur Jn JU 7:50
0:00 Destination
2 620

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12462 DLI JU SF EXP

Train 12462 DLI JU SF EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 21:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 7:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12462 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

DLI JU SF EXP 12462 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 12462 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Jaipur(JP). Train 12462 arrives at Jaipur at 2:25 and departs at 2:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12462 DLI JU SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12462 DLI JU SF EXP starts from?

12462 DLI JU SF EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 12462 DLI JU SF EXP runs ?

12462 DLI JU SF EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12462 DLI JU SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12462 DLI JU SF EXP train is 0:10 minutes at Jaipur(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12462 DLI JU SF EXP

For more information on 12462 DLI JU SF EXP train Click IRCTC