9433 Train Route

9433 - SBIB PTN DEMU
Change
Sabarmati Bg to Patan
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sabarmati BG - SBIB Start 18:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chandkhera Road - CDK 18:26 18:27 1m 4.8 km - 1
3 Khodiyar - KHDB 18:32 18:33 1m 10.1 km - 1
4 Kalol Jn - KLL 18:42 18:44 2m 21.0 km - 1
5 Jhulasan - JUL 18:53 18:54 1m 30.6 km - 1
6 Dangarwa - DNW 19:01 19:02 1m 37.2 km - 1
7 Ambliyasan Jn - UMN 19:08 19:09 1m 45.4 km - 1
8 Jagudan - JDN 19:16 19:17 1m 52.9 km - 1
9 Mahesana Jn - MSH 19:30 19:32 2m 62.9 km - 1
10 Selavi - SHLV 19:47 19:48 1m 81.3 km - 1
11 Ranuj Jn - RUJ 19:54 19:55 1m 89.2 km - 1
12 Sankhari - SNHR 20:00 20:01 1m 94.4 km - 1
13 Patan - PTN 20:30 End - 102.7 km - 1
Sbib Ptn Demu
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9433 SBIB PTN DEMU: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU runs from Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) to Patan(PTN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) at 18:20 and reaches Patan(PTN) at 20:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 9433 from Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) to Patan(PTN) .

SBIB PTN DEMU 9433 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sabarmati Bg to Patan . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Patan .

In 9433 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kalol Jn(KLL). Train 9433 arrives at Kalol Jn at 18:42 and departs at 18:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU

  • SBIB BGKT SPL (4804)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBIB MSH DEMU SP (9431)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Mahesana Junction (MSH) , Mahesana. Total duration is 1 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JU VANDE BHARAT (12462)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBIB AGC SF EXP (12548)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Agra Cantt. (AGC) , AGRA. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Sunday

  • ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (SBIB) , Ahmedabad to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBIB JSM SF EXP (14804)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBIB JU EXP (14820)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSADARAN EXP (15270)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) , Muzaffarpur. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SBIB DLPC EXP (19411)

    Train starts from (SBIB) , to (DLPC) , . Total duration is 26 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9433 SBIB PTN DEMU FAQ

From which station train 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU starts from?

9433 SBIB PTN DEMU starts from Sabarmati Bg(SBIB)

How many days in a week 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU runs ?

9433 SBIB PTN DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU train is 2 minutes at Kalol Jn(KLL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9433 SBIB PTN DEMU train Click IRCTC