12440 Train Route

12440 - SGNR NED EXP
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR Start 13:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Sadulshahr - SDS 13:46 13:48 2m 29.1 km - 1
3 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 14:20 14:25 5m 66.9 km 02 Min 1
4 Sangaria - SGRA 14:49 14:51 2m 93.4 km 04 Min 1
5 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 15:17 15:22 5m 123.4 km 09 Min 1
6 Bathinda Jn - BTI 16:30 16:55 25m 159.3 km 01 Min 1
7 Rampura Phul - PUL 17:18 17:20 2m 191.8 km 07 Min 1
8 Barnala - BNN 17:45 17:46 1m 224.1 km 28 Min 1
9 Dhuri Jn - DUI 18:20 18:25 5m 254.7 km 38 Min 1
10 Sangrur - SAG 18:38 18:40 2m 270.8 km 41 Min 1
11 Jakhal Jn - JHL 19:40 19:42 2m 321.4 km 32 Min 1
12 Jind Jn - JIND 20:30 20:32 2m 393.3 km 25 Min 1
13 Rohtak Jn - ROK 21:10 21:12 2m 450.5 km 25 Min 1
14 New Delhi - NDLS 23:00 23:15 15m 521.6 km 13 Min 1
15 Mathura Jn - MTJ 00:41 00:43 2m 662.8 km 36 Min 2
16 Agra Cantt - AGC 01:20 01:25 5m 716.6 km 48 Min 2
17 Gwalior Jn - GWL 02:58 03:00 2m 834.8 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
18 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 04:30 04:38 8m 932.3 km - 2
19 Bina Jn - BINA 06:30 06:35 5m 1085.4 km - 2
20 Bhopal Jn - BPL 08:25 08:35 10m 1224.1 km 49 Min 2
21 Itarsi Jn - ET 10:20 10:25 5m 1316.0 km 51 Min 2
22 Khandwa Jn - KNW 13:05 13:10 5m 1499.3 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
23 Malkapur - MKU 15:23 15:25 2m 1665.8 km 59 Min 2
24 Akola Jn - AK 17:00 17:10 10m 1755.3 km 51 Min 2
25 Washim - WHM 18:09 18:10 1m 1834.4 km 01 Hr 16 Min 2
26 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 18:49 18:50 1m 1882.4 km 02 Hr 01 Min 2
27 Purna Jn - PAU 20:20 20:40 20m 1962.9 km 01 Hr 55 Min 2
28 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 21:40 End - 1993.3 km - 2
Sgnr Ned Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12440 SGNR NED EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12440 SGNR NED EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Friday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 13:25 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12440 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

SGNR NED EXP 12440 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 32:15 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 12440 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 12440 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 16:30 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  2. Mandi Dabwali (MBY)
  3. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  4. New Delhi (NDLS)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  10. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  11. Akola Jn (AK)
  12. Purna Jn (PAU)

Related trains for Train 12440 SGNR NED EXP

  • SGNR NED EXP (12486)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 31 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • SGNR NED SF EXP (22724)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 36 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12440 SGNR NED EXP FAQ

From which station train 12440 SGNR NED EXP starts from?

12440 SGNR NED EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 12440 SGNR NED EXP runs ?

12440 SGNR NED EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12440 SGNR NED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12440 SGNR NED EXP train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12440 SGNR NED EXP train Click IRCTC