12422 Train Route

12422 - ASR NED SF EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 14:30 - 0.0 km 15 Min 1
2 Beas Jn - BEAS 14:58 15:00 2m 42.3 km 18 Min 1
3 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 15:35 15:40 5m 78.5 km 15 Min 1
4 Phagwara Jn - PGW 15:58 16:00 2m 99.7 km 19 Min 1
5 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 16:55 17:05 10m 135.5 km 05 Min 1
6 Dhuri Jn - DUI 18:05 18:25 20m 197.6 km 16 Min 1
7 Sangrur - SAG 18:38 18:40 2m 213.7 km 06 Min 1
8 Jakhal Jn - JHL 19:40 19:42 2m 264.2 km 06 Min 1
9 Narwana Jn - NRW 20:07 20:09 2m 302.4 km - 1
10 Rohtak Jn - ROK 21:10 21:12 2m 393.3 km - 1
11 New Delhi - NDLS 23:00 23:15 15m 464.5 km - 1
12 Agra Cantt - AGC 01:20 01:25 5m 659.5 km - 2
13 Gwalior Jn - GWL 02:58 03:00 2m 777.6 km - 2
14 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 04:30 04:38 8m 875.1 km - 2
15 Bina Jn - BINA 06:30 06:35 5m 1028.3 km - 2
16 Bhopal Jn - BPL 08:25 08:35 10m 1167.0 km - 2
17 Itarsi Jn - ET 10:20 10:25 5m 1258.9 km - 2
18 Khandwa Jn - KNW 13:05 13:10 5m 1442.2 km - 2
19 Malkapur - MKU 15:23 15:25 2m 1608.7 km - 2
20 Shegaon - SEG 16:04 16:05 1m 1661.1 km - 2
21 Akola Jn - AK 17:00 17:10 10m 1698.2 km - 2
22 Washim - WHM 18:09 18:10 1m 1777.3 km - 2
23 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 18:49 18:50 1m 1825.3 km - 2
24 Purna Jn - PAU 20:20 20:40 20m 1905.8 km - 2
25 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 21:40 End - 1936.2 km - 2
Asr Ned Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12422 ASR NED SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12422 ASR NED SF EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 14:30 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12422 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

ASR NED SF EXP 12422 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 31:10 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 12422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI). Train 12422 arrives at Dhuri Jn at 18:05 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. New Delhi (NDLS)
  4. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  5. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  6. Bina Jn (BINA)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  10. Akola Jn (AK)
  11. Purna Jn (PAU)

Related trains for Train 12422 ASR NED SF EXP

  • SACHKHAND EXP (12716)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12422 ASR NED SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12422 ASR NED SF EXP starts from?

12422 ASR NED SF EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 12422 ASR NED SF EXP runs ?

12422 ASR NED SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12422 ASR NED SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12422 ASR NED SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12422 ASR NED SF EXP train Click IRCTC