12367 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIKRAMSHILA EXP Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHAGALPUR BGP
0 11:50
1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 12:11
05:00 12:16
1 25
BARIARPUR BUP 12:36
02:00 12:38
1 43
JAMALPUR JN JMP 12:57
05:00 13:02
1 53
DHARHARA DRH 13:16
01:00 13:17
1 65
ABHAIPUR AHA 13:30
02:00 13:32
1 75
KAJRA KJH 13:41
02:00 13:43
1 83
KIUL JN KIUL 14:25
05:00 14:30
1 99
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 14:33
02:00 14:35
1 100
BARHIYA BRYA 14:45
02:00 14:47
1 115
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 14:54
02:00 14:56
1 125
MOKAMEH JN MKA 15:07
02:00 15:09
1 133
BARH BARH 15:24
02:00 15:26
1 158
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:43
02:00 15:45
1 176
FATUHA JN FUT 16:05
02:00 16:07
1 200
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:20
05:00 16:25
1 212
PATNA JN PNBE 16:55
10:00 17:05
1 222
BUXAR BXR 18:18
02:00 18:20
1 340
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:30
10:00 20:40
1 434
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:05
05:00 01:10
2 780
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 07:20
0
2 1207

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhagalpur(BGP) at 11:50 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12367 from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12367 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 19:30 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12367 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 12367 arrives at PATNA JN at 16:55 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from?

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Bhagalpur(BGP)

How many days in a week 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs ?

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

For more information on 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP train Click IRCTC