12366 Train Route

12366 - PNBE JANSHATBDI
Change
Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ranchi Jn - RNC Start 14:25 - 0.0 km 17 Min 1
2 Muri Jn - MURI 15:33 15:35 2m 60.0 km 02 Hr 12 Min 1
3 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 16:30 16:35 5m 112.8 km 01 Hr 27 Min 1
4 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 17:07 17:09 2m 128.2 km 03 Hr 57 Min 1
5 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 17:31 17:36 5m 145.1 km 18 Min 1
6 Parasnath - PNME 17:52 17:54 2m 163.1 km 17 Min 1
7 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 18:16 18:18 2m 190.2 km 18 Min 1
8 Koderma Jn - KQR 18:46 18:48 2m 238.6 km 22 Min 1
9 Paharpur - PRP 19:30 19:32 2m 282.3 km - 1
10 Gaya Jn - GAYA 20:15 20:35 20m 316.0 km 20 Min 1
11 Jehanabad - JHD 21:11 21:13 2m 363.2 km 19 Min 1
12 Taregna - TEA 21:23 21:25 2m 378.6 km 20 Min 1
13 Patna Jn - PNBE 22:20 End - 408.2 km 48 Min 1
Pnbe Janshatbdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 14:25 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 12366 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

PNBE JANSHATBDI 12366 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 12366 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA). Train 12366 arrives at Gaya Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  2. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

Related trains for Train 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI

  • RNC PNBE SPL (2366)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22350)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RNC PNBE SPL (2366)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RNC ANVT SPL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI FAQ

From which station train 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI starts from?

12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI starts from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

How many days in a week 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI runs ?

12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12366 PNBE JANSHATBDI train Click IRCTC