12366 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RANCHI RNC Source
0 14:25
1 0
MURI MURI 15:33
2:00 15:35
1 60
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 16:30
5:00 16:35
1 113
CHANDRAPURA CRP 17:11
2:00 17:13
1 128
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:35
5:00 17:40
1 145
PARASNATH PNME 17:55
2:00 17:57
1 163
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 18:22
2:00 18:24
1 190
KODERMA KQR 18:54
2:00 18:56
1 238
GAYA JN GAYA 20:15
20:00 20:35
1 315
JEHANABAD JHD 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 362
TAREGNA TEA 21:27
2:00 21:29
1 377
PATNA JN PNBE 22:19
0 Destination
1 406

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI

Train 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 14:25 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:19. It takes 1 day to reach train 12366 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 7:54 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 12366 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC). Train 12366 arrives at BOKARO STL CITY at 16:30 and departs at 16:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)


12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI starts from?

12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI starts from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

How many days in a week 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI runs ?

12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI train is 5:00 minutes at BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC)

Top Train Routes related to 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI

For more information on 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI train Click IRCTC

RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI train(0) covers a total distance of 406 Km travelling from RANCHI(RNC) to PATNA JN(PNBE)

RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from RANCHI(RNC) to PATNA JN(PNBE) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Patna Saheb(PNC)