12356 Train Route

12356 - ARCHANA EXP
Change
Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jammu Tawi - JAT Start 17:35 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 19:08 19:13 5m 99.2 km 13 Min 1
3 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 21:00 21:05 5m 211.9 km 12 Min 1
4 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 21:50 22:00 10m 264.2 km 08 Min 1
5 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 23:55 00:01 6m 377.8 km 01 Min 1
6 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 01:06 01:15 9m 458.9 km 01 Min 2
7 Moradabad Jn - MB 04:35 04:43 8m 652.0 km 08 Min 2
8 Bareilly Jn - BE 06:04 06:06 2m 742.3 km 25 Min 2
9 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 10:05 10:15 10m 977.1 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
10 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 11:28 11:30 2m 1055.0 km 02 Hr 01 Min 2
11 Jais - JAIS 11:56 11:58 2m 1083.7 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
12 Amethi - AME 12:23 12:25 2m 1115.1 km 01 Hr 40 Min 2
13 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 13:05 13:10 5m 1150.1 km - 2
14 Bhadohi - BOY 15:01 15:03 2m 1233.7 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
15 Varanasi Jn - BSB 16:35 16:45 10m 1278.1 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
16 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:40 17:50 10m 1296.2 km 56 Min 2
17 Buxar - BXR 18:52 18:54 2m 1390.1 km - 2
18 Ara Jn - ARA 19:34 19:36 2m 1458.6 km - 2
19 Danapur - DNR 20:08 20:10 2m 1497.9 km - 2
20 Patna Jn - PNBE 20:55 End - 1507.6 km - 2
Archana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12356 ARCHANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12356 ARCHANA EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:35 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12356 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

ARCHANA EXP 12356 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction . It takes total of 27:20 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 12356 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12356 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)
  8. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Related trains for Train 12356 ARCHANA EXP


12356 ARCHANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12356 ARCHANA EXP starts from?

12356 ARCHANA EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 12356 ARCHANA EXP runs ?

12356 ARCHANA EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12356 ARCHANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12356 ARCHANA EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12356 ARCHANA EXP train Click IRCTC