12295 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
0 09:10
1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 09:20
2:00 09:22
1 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:34
1:00 09:35
1 14
BANGARAPET BWT 10:13
2:00 10:15
1 68
KUPPAM KPN 10:38
1:00 10:39
1 103
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:23
2:00 11:25
1 146
KATPADI JN KPD 12:35
20:00 12:55
1 230
ARAKKONAM AJJ 13:43
2:00 13:45
1 291
PERAMBUR PER 14:35
5:00 14:40
1 360
GUDUR JN GDR 17:33
2:00 17:35
1 497
NELLORE NLR 18:03
2:00 18:05
1 536
ONGOLE OGL 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 652
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:40
10:00 21:50
1 790
KHAMMAM KMT 23:29
1:00 23:30
1 891
WARANGAL WL 00:59
2:00 01:01
2 999
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:55
5:00 05:00
2 1244
CHANDRAPUR CD 05:18
2:00 05:20
2 1258
SEVAGRAM SEGM 06:59
2:00 07:01
2 1377
NAGPUR NGP 08:35
5:00 08:40
2 1453
BETUL BZU 11:03
2:00 11:05
2 1641
GHORADONGRI GDYA 11:41
1:00 11:42
2 1678
ITARSI JN ET 13:45
10:00 13:55
2 1748
PIPARIYA PPI 14:48
2:00 14:50
2 1815
NARSINGHPUR NU 15:48
2:00 15:50
2 1909
JABALPUR JBP 17:10
10:00 17:20
2 1993
KATNI KTE 18:45
5:00 18:50
2 2084
MAIHAR MYR 19:38
2:00 19:40
2 2147
SATNA STA 20:25
5:00 20:30
2 2182
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 23:40
5:00 23:45
2 2351
MIRZAPUR MZP 01:50
5:00 01:55
3 2431
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:05
10:00 04:15
3 2495
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 04:59
2:00 05:01
3 2548
BUXAR BXR 05:28
2:00 05:30
3 2584
ARA ARA 06:24
2:00 06:26
3 2653
DANAPUR DNR 07:40
0 Destination
3 2692

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 09:10 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 07:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 12295 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP 12295 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 46:30 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 12295 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PERAMBUR(PER). Train 12295 arrives at PERAMBUR at 14:35 and departs at 14:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. KATNI (KTE)
  4. SATNA (STA)
  5. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  6. MIRZAPUR (MZP)


12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP starts from?

12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP runs ?

12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PERAMBUR(PER)

Top Train Routes related to 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP

For more information on 12295 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP train Click IRCTC

DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2692 Km travelling from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to DANAPUR(DNR)

DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 35 halts while covering the total distance from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to DANAPUR(DNR) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)