12291 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR CHENNAI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
22:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 23:21
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 23:23
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 20.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 00:13
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 77.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 01:30
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 01:32
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 152.0
Walajah Road Jn WJR 03:08
2m 03:10
2 261.1
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 03:38
2m 03:40
2 297.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 05:15

2 365.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP

Train 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 22:45 and reaches () at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12291 from () to () .

YPR CHENNAI EXP 12291 train passes through 7 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 12291 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Krishnarajapuram(KJM). Train 12291 arrives at Krishnarajapuram at 23:21 and departs at 23:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP starts from?

12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP runs ?

12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP train is 2 minutes at Krishnarajapuram(KJM)

Top Train Routes related to 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC