12236 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
16:55
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:12
5m 22:17
1 427.9
Allahabad Jn ALD 00:14
2m 00:16
2 622.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:20
10m 02:30
2 775.0
Buxar BXR 03:43
2m 03:45
2 868.8
Ara Jn ARA 04:40
2m 04:42
2 937.3
Patna Jn PNBE 05:35
10m 05:45
2 986.4
Mokama MKA 07:04
2m 07:06
2 1075.5
Kiul Jn KIUL 08:10
2m 08:12
2 1109.7
Jhajha JAJ 09:30
5m 09:35
2 1163.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 10:07
2m 10:09
2 1207.1
Madhupur Jn MDP 11:05

2 1236.1

About Train 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR

Train 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Thursday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:55 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 11:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12236 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR 12236 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 18:10 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 12236 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12236 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:20 and departs at 02:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Jhajha (JAJ)