12235 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madhupur Jn MDP
17:40
1 0.0
Jasidih Jn JSME 18:06
2m 18:08
1 29.0
Jhajha JAJ 19:26
4m 19:30
1 73.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 20:06
2m 20:08
1 126.5
Mokama MKA 20:41
2m 20:43
1 160.6
Patna Jn PNBE 22:10
10m 22:20
1 249.8
Ara Jn ARA 23:15
2m 23:17
1 298.8
Buxar BXR 00:25
2m 00:27
2 367.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:20
10m 02:30
2 461.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 04:18
2m 04:20
2 613.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:25
5m 06:30
2 808.2
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 11:30

2 1236.1

About Train 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR

Train 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Friday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 17:40 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12235 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR 12235 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 12235 arrives at Patna Jn at 22:10 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)