12217 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCVL SUF Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL
09:10
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 10:05
3m 10:08
1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:42
2m 10:44
1 98.4
Alappuzha ALLP 11:20
3m 11:23
1 141.7
Ernakulam Jn ERS 12:55
5m 13:00
1 198.9
Thrissur TCR 14:09
3m 14:12
1 272.9
Shoranur Jn SRR 15:05
5m 15:10
1 306.0
Kozhikode Main CLT 16:27
3m 16:30
1 392.2
Kannur CAN 17:52
3m 17:55
1 481.2
Kasaragod KGQ 19:03
2m 19:05
1 567.3
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 20:00
10m 20:10
1 614.5
Udupi UD 21:38
2m 21:40
1 676.9
Madgaon Jn MAO 01:15
10m 01:25
2 927.7
Ratnagiri RN 04:40
5m 04:45
2 1163.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 10:55
5m 11:00
2 1442.0
Vasai Road BSR 12:35
10m 12:45
2 1505.2
Surat ST 15:35
2m 15:37
2 1721.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 17:05
20m 17:25
2 1850.9
Kota Jn KOTA 23:56
5m 00:01
2 2378.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:35
2m 05:37
3 2836.5
New Delhi NDLS 06:10
15m 06:25
3 2843.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 09:03
7m 09:10
3 3042.9
Chandigarh Jn CDG 09:50

3 3087.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12217 KCVL SUF

Train 12217 KCVL SUF runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Monday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 09:10 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 09:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12217 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

KCVL SUF 12217 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh . It takes total of 48:40 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 12217 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12217 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 17:05 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  4. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  5. Ratnagiri (RN)
  6. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  7. Vasai Road (BSR)
  8. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  9. New Delhi (NDLS)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


12217 KCVL SUF FAQ

From which station train 12217 KCVL SUF starts from?

12217 KCVL SUF starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 12217 KCVL SUF runs ?

12217 KCVL SUF runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12217 KCVL SUF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12217 KCVL SUF train is 20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 12217 KCVL SUF

For more information on 12217 KCVL SUF train Click IRCTC