12180 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
LJN INTERCITY Agra Cantt. to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agra Fort AF
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Yamuna Bridge Agra JAB 05:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 2.5
Tundla Jn TDL 06:43
Average Delay: (3.95 Hours min)
2m 06:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 22.9
Firozabad FZD 07:00
Average Delay: (50 min)
1m 07:01
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 39.4
Shikohabad Jn SKB 07:17
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 07:18
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 59.3
Etawah Jn ETW 07:53
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 07:54
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 114.6
Bharthana BNT 08:10
Average Delay: (55 min)
1m 08:11
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 134.6
Phaphund PHD 08:37
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1m 08:38
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 170.9
Jhinjhak JJK 08:54
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1m 08:55
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 190.8
Rura RURA 09:10
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1m 09:11
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 209.8
Panki Dham PNKD 09:34
1m 09:35
1 242.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 10:10
Average Delay: (4.85 Hours min)
5m 10:15
Average Delay: (02:02 min)
1 254.0
Unnao Jn ON 10:36
Average Delay: (7.33 Hours min)
2m 10:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 271.6
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 326.0

About Train 12180 LJN INTERCITY

Train 12180 LJN INTERCITY runs from Agra Cantt.(AGC) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 05:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 11:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12180 from Agra Cantt.(AGC) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

LJN INTERCITY 12180 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Agra Cantt. to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 5:55 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 12180 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 12180 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 10:10 and departs at 10:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12180 LJN INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 12180 LJN INTERCITY starts from?

12180 LJN INTERCITY starts from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

How many days in a week 12180 LJN INTERCITY runs ?

12180 LJN INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12180 LJN INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12180 LJN INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 12180 LJN INTERCITY

For more information on 12180 LJN INTERCITY train Click IRCTC