12176 Train Route

12176 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Change
Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gwalior Jn - GWL Start 07:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Dabra - DBA 08:12 08:14 2m 42.2 km 10 Min 1
3 Datia - DAA 08:38 08:40 2m 72.6 km 23 Min 1
4 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 09:10 09:15 5m 97.5 km - 1
5 Barwa Sagar - BWR 09:36 09:38 2m 119.2 km - 1
6 Niwari - NEW 09:49 09:51 2m 128.6 km 25 Min 1
7 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 10:16 10:18 2m 161.6 km 22 Min 1
8 Harpalpur - HPP 10:36 10:38 2m 182.4 km 21 Min 1
9 Kulpahar - KLAR 11:01 11:03 2m 213.7 km 23 Min 1
10 Mahoba Jn - MBA 11:23 11:25 2m 235.1 km 25 Min 1
11 Banda - BNDA 12:35 12:40 5m 288.6 km 22 Min 1
12 Atarra - ATE 13:05 13:07 2m 320.6 km 32 Min 1
13 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 13:33 13:35 2m 357.5 km 39 Min 1
14 Manikpur Jn - MKP 14:50 14:55 5m 388.4 km 23 Min 1
15 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 16:35 16:40 5m 480.9 km 42 Min 1
16 Vindhyachal - BDL 17:47 17:49 2m 553.8 km 01 Hr 16 Min 1
17 Mirzapur - MZP 18:02 18:04 2m 561.1 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
18 Chunar Jn - CAR 18:48 18:50 2m 592.2 km 57 Min 1
19 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 20:15 20:25 10m 624.3 km 41 Min 1
20 Bhabua Road - BBU 21:00 21:02 2m 678.9 km 50 Min 1
21 Sasaram Jn - SSM 21:32 21:34 2m 726.4 km 58 Min 1
22 Dehri On Sone - DOS 21:48 21:50 2m 744.3 km 01 Hr 02 Min 1
23 Gaya Jn - GAYA 23:10 23:15 5m 829.3 km 49 Min 1
24 Koderma Jn - KQR 00:33 00:35 2m 905.5 km 34 Min 2
25 Parasnath - PNME 01:19 01:21 2m 981.0 km 38 Min 2
26 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 01:40 01:45 5m 999.0 km 29 Min 2
27 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 02:25 02:30 5m 1028.8 km 34 Min 2
28 Asansol Jn - ASN 03:48 03:53 5m 1087.1 km 14 Min 2
29 Durgapur - DGR 04:23 04:25 2m 1129.3 km 16 Min 2
30 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 05:22 05:24 2m 1193.1 km 03 Min 2
31 Howrah Jn - HWH 06:55 End - 1287.6 km - 2
Chambal Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 07:40 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12176 from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

CHAMBAL EXPRESS 12176 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 23:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12176 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12176 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  2. Banda (BNDA)
  3. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  4. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  5. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  6. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  7. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  8. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS

  • GWL-PUNE EXP (11102)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 25 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS starts from?

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS starts from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

How many days in a week 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs ?

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC