12148 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM KOP EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
05:50
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 07:45
5m 07:50
1 134.0
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 08:28
2m 08:30
1 183.7
Agra Cantt AGC 08:40
5m 08:45
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 11:00
5m 11:05
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 12:40
10m 12:50
1 403.4
Bina Jn BINA 15:00
5m 15:05
1 556.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:05
5m 17:10
1 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 18:45
10m 18:55
1 787.1
Khandwa Jn KNW 21:50
3m 21:53
1 970.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 23:50
5m 23:55
1 1094.0
Manmad Jn MMR 02:30
5m 02:35
2 1278.2
Kopargaon KPG 03:38
2m 03:40
2 1320.4
Belapur BAP 04:33
2m 04:35
2 1364.7
Ahmednagar ANG 05:33
2m 05:35
2 1432.0
Daund Jn DD 07:40
15m 07:55
2 1516.1
Pune Jn PUNE 09:15
15m 09:30
2 1591.5
Satara STR 12:07
3m 12:10
2 1736.9
Karad KRD 13:07
3m 13:10
2 1795.6
Sangli SLI 14:17
3m 14:20
2 1863.7
Miraj Jn MRJ 14:55
5m 15:00
2 1870.8
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP 16:20

2 1917.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12148 NZM KOP EXP

Train 12148 NZM KOP EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Thursday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:50 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 16:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12148 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

NZM KOP EXP 12148 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 34:30 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 12148 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 12148 arrives at Daund Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  10. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  11. Miraj Jn (MRJ)


12148 NZM KOP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12148 NZM KOP EXP starts from?

12148 NZM KOP EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12148 NZM KOP EXP runs ?

12148 NZM KOP EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12148 NZM KOP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12148 NZM KOP EXP train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 12148 NZM KOP EXP

For more information on 12148 NZM KOP EXP train Click IRCTC