12139 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SEVAGRAM EXP Mumbai CSMT to Nagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
14:55
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 15:02
3m 15:05
1 9.0
Thane TNA 15:30
3m 15:33
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 15:55
3m 15:58
1 51.5
Kasara KSRA 16:58
2m 17:00
1 118.8
Igatpuri IGP 17:30
5m 17:35
1 133.0
Devlali DVL 18:15
2m 18:17
1 178.0
Nasik Road NK 18:25
5m 18:30
1 183.6
Niphad NR 18:58
2m 19:00
1 215.1
Lasalgaon LS 19:18
2m 19:20
1 231.9
Manmad Jn MMR 19:42
3m 19:45
1 256.6
Nandgaon NGN 20:08
2m 20:10
1 282.0
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 20:38
2m 20:40
1 324.0
Pachora Jn PC 21:08
2m 21:10
1 368.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 21:48
2m 21:50
1 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 22:20
5m 22:25
1 440.8
Varangaon VNA 22:44
1m 22:45
1 453.4
Bodwad BDWD 23:03
2m 23:05
1 471.0
Malkapur MKU 23:23
2m 23:25
1 490.8
Nandura NN 23:48
2m 23:50
1 518.6
Jalamb Jn JM 00:13
2m 00:15
2 530.8
Shegaon SEG 00:28
2m 00:30
2 543.2
Akola Jn AK 01:10
5m 01:15
2 580.2
Murtizapur Jn MZR 01:45
2m 01:47
2 617.4
Badnera Jn BD 02:35
5m 02:40
2 659.2
Chandur CND 03:05
2m 03:07
2 688.2
Dhamangaon DMN 03:20
2m 03:22
2 704.8
Pulgaon Jn PLO 03:37
2m 03:39
2 724.7
Wardha Jn WR 04:10
10m 04:20
2 754.4
Sewagram Jn SEGM 04:25
2m 04:27
2 757.0
Sindi SNI 04:48
2m 04:50
2 786.3
Ajni AJNI 05:35
2m 05:37
2 830.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 06:05

2 833.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP

Train 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 14:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 06:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12139 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

SEVAGRAM EXP 12139 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 15:10 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 12139 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Wardha Jn(WR). Train 12139 arrives at Wardha Jn at 04:10 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Akola Jn (AK)
  5. Badnera Jn (BD)


12139 SEVAGRAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP starts from?

12139 SEVAGRAM EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP runs ?

12139 SEVAGRAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP train is 10 minutes at Wardha Jn(WR)

Top Train Routes related to 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP

For more information on 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP train Click IRCTC