12102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
22:50
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 00:30
5m 00:35
2 115.0
Tatanagar Jn TATA 02:25
5m 02:30
2 248.6
Chakradharpur CKP 03:20
5m 03:25
2 310.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 04:50
7m 04:57
2 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 06:28
2m 06:30
2 512.9
Bilaspur Jn BSP 09:25
Average Delay: (19 min)
15m 09:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 716.9
Raipur Jn R 11:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
10m 11:25
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 827.7
Durg Jn DURG 12:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 12:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 895.2
Gondia Jn G 14:13
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 14:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 999.7
Nagpur Jn NGP 16:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 1129.9
Badnera Jn BD 19:07
3m 19:10
2 1303.9
Akola Jn AK 20:02
Average Delay: (19 min)
3m 20:05
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1382.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 21:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 22:00
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 1522.3
Igatpuri IGP 02:50
5m 02:55
3 1830.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 04:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1911.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1946.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX

Train 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12102 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX 12102 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 31:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12102 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:25 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Igatpuri (IGP)


12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX FAQ

From which station train 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX starts from?

12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX runs ?

12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX

For more information on 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX train Click IRCTC